logo

Subscribe to e-mail bulletins


Receive HTML?
Code: catchme refresh


Home Past Events

Control Visits Category Winners of the Canberra Metrogaine Rogaine held on 07/08/2005 at City, Canberra North and Belconnen



Winners Controls for the    5hr event
 
Men Open
 

  1  David Baldwin, Adrian Sheppard, Tim Sawkins
     20 24 27
     31 33 34 35 36 37
     41 42 43 44 45 46 49
     51 52 53 54 55
     60 61 65
     71 72 74
     80 81 88
     90 91 92
 

  2  Martin Dent, John Winsbury
     11 12 13
     22 23 25 26 27
     34 35 36 37
     42 43 44 46 49
     51 52 53 54 55
     60 61 64 65
     72 74
     80 81 88
     90 91 92
 

  3  Matt Koerber, Wayne Bradbury
     20 24
     31 33 34 35 36 37
     41 42 43 44 46 49
     51 52 54 55
     60 65
     72 74
     80 81 88
     90 91 92
 
Men Veteran
 

  1  Phil Creaser, Jonathan Miller
     12
     26
     34 35 36
     42 43 44 46 49
     51 52 54
     60 65
     72 74
     80 81 88
     90 91 92
 

  2  Peter Hairsine, Brendan Moran
     12
     23 24 26
     34 35 36
     42 43 44 46 49
     51
     60 65
     72 74
     80 81 88
     90 91 92
 

  3  Michael Challen, Don McLean
     12
     23
     34 35 36
     42 43 44 46 49
     51 53
     60 65
     72 74
     80 81 88
     90 91 92
 
Men Superveteran
 

  1  Stephen Huang, Colin Mock
     11
     24 25 29
     32 34 36
     50 51 52 54 55
     62
     81 82
     90 91 92
 
Xmixed Open
 

  1  Julie Quinn, Paul Veldkamp
     13
     20 22 23 24 25 27 29
     31 33 36 37
     41 43 44 45 46
     51 52 54 55
     61 62
     71 74
     80 81 82
     91 92
 

  2  Kim Stokeld, Trevor Kloeden, Gary Farebrother
     11
     23 26 29
     34 35
     42 43 44 46 49
     50 51 55
     62 63
     72 74
     80 81 82 88
     90 91 92
 

  3  Karen Graham, Steve Dowlan
     22 23 25
     34 35 36
     42 43 44 46 49
     51 52 53 54
     60 65
     72 74
     80 88
     90 91 92
 
Xmixed Veteran
 

  1  John Harding, Carol Harding
     11
     23 29
     34 36
     42 46
     50 51 54 55
     61 62 64
     81 82
     90 91 92
 

  2  Helen McAuley, Ian McAuley, Grant Battersby
     12
     25 26
     35 36
     42 43 44 49
     52 54
     60 65
     72 74
     80 88
     90 91 92
 

  3  Margaret Harrap, Michael Harrap
     11
     22 24 25 29
     32 36
     41 45
     50 52 55
     62 63
     71
     81 82
     91 92
 
Xmixed Superveteran
 

  1  Helen McAuley, Ian McAuley, Grant Battersby
     12
     25 26
     35 36
     42 43 44 49
     52 54
     60 65
     72 74
     80 88
     90 91 92
 
Women Open
 

  1  Susan Sprague, Selina Stoute
     22 24 25 29
     32 35 36
     42 43 44 49
     50 52 54 55
     60 62 63 64 65
     72 74
     80 81 82 88
     90 91 92
 

  2  Heather Logie, Sara Hely
     26 29
     36
     42 43 44 49
     50 51 52 54 55
     62 64 65
     72 74
     80 81 82 88
     90 91 92
 

  3  Kathie Dent, Felicity Brown, Alison Sargeant
     20 22 24 29
     31 32 33 36 37
     41 43
     52 54 55
     61 62 63
     74
     81 82
     92
 
Women Veteran
 

  1  Colleen Mock, Parissa Poulis
     22 23 25
     34 36
     42 46
     51 52 54
     61 64
     81
     90 91 92
 
Junior
 

  1  Geoff Stacey, Robert Torley
     12
     22 23 25 26
     35 36
     42 43 44 46 49
     51 52 53 54
     60 65
     72 74
     80 81 88
     90 91 92
 

  2  Snowy Haiblen, Hannah Cliff, Fiorella Rameriz-Esquival, Susan Dedman
     11
     26 29
     34 36
     50 51 52 54 55
     62
     82
     90 91 92
 
Family
 

  1  Anthony Scott, Lachlan Dow
     11
     26 29
     34 36
     50 51 52 54 55
     62
     81 82
     90 91 92
 

  2  Bryant Allen, Rakaan Allen, Marcus Cameron
     11
     22 24 25 29
     32
     50 52 54 55
     62
     81 82
     91 92
 

  3  Paul Trezise, Helen Trezise, Monica Trezise
     12
     20 24 26
     31 32 33
     41 45
     55
     63
     71
     81
     91
Joomla SEO by AceSEF

Powered by Joomla!. Valid XHTML and CSS.