logo

Subscribe to e-mail bulletins


Receive HTML?
Code: catchme refresh


Home Past Events

Control Visits Category Winners of the "Snowball in Spring" 6/12hr Rogaine Rogaine held on 4/11/2006 at Deua NP



Winners Controls for the   12hr event
 
Men Open
 

  1  Warwick Dougherty, Phil Whitten, Scott Hamilton
     100
     32
     40 41 42 43 45 46
     51 52 53 54 55 57
     62 63 64 65 66
     70 71 72 73 75 76
     82 83
     90 91 92
 

  2  Patrick Mickan, Martin Lefmann
     36 38
     42
     51 52 55 56 57 58
     61 62 63 64 65 66
     70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77
     81 82 83 84
     90 91
 

  3  Keith Conley, Adam Hunter
     30 32 33 34 38
     43 44 45 46
     51 52 53 54 55 56 58
     61 62 63 64 65 66
     75 77
     80 83 84
     91 92
 
Men Veteran
 

  1  Don McLean, Michael Challen
     30 32 38
     40 41 42 43 44 46
     53 54 57 58
     62 63 64 65
     72 76 77
     82 83 84
     91
 

  2  Peter Cox, Chris Cowie
     32 33 34 37
     40 42 45
     53 54 55 56 57
     61 63 64
     72 75 76
     80 82 83
     91
 

  3  Greg Dunstone, Gary Caitcheon
     100
     31 32 36
     43
     51 52 53 54 56 57
     70 71 73
     83
     90
 
Men Superveteran
 

  1  David Clark, Trevor Lawrence
     51 52 54 57
     72
     83
 
Xmixed Open
 

  1  Grace Cantillon, Duncan Palmer, Matt Webster
     100
     32 34
     40 42
     53 54 55
     62 63 64 65 66
     70 71 72 73 75 76 77
     83
     90 91
 

  2  Jonathan Miller, Melisah Feeney
     30 38
     43 44
     52 53 54 55 56 58
     62 63 64 65 66
     75 76 77
     82 83 84
     91
 

  3  Michael Harrap, Margaret Harrap
     100
     40
     51 53 54 55 57
     62 63 64 65 66
     71 72 75 76 77
     83
     91
 
Xmixed Veteran
 

  1  Michael Harrap, Margaret Harrap
     100
     40
     51 53 54 55 57
     62 63 64 65 66
     71 72 75 76 77
     83
     91
 

  2  Wendy Stevenson, Malcolm Bradley
     32 33 34 36
     42 44
     52 53 54 55 56
     61 63 65 66
     75 76 77
     80 82
     91
 

  3  Jean Douglass, Ron Simpson
     34 36
     41 42 43 44 45
     53 54 55 56
     61 63 64 65 66
     75 76 77
     81 82
     91 92
 
Women Open
 

  1  Claire Davey, Danielle Winslow
     32 38
     42
     51 52 53 54 55 58
     62 63 64 65 66
     75 76 77
     82 83 84
     91
 

  2  Benita Sommerville, Tracey Crooks
     31
     40 42 44
     51 53 54 55 57
     63 64 65 66
     72 75 76 77
     82 83
     91
 

  3  Jasmine Elson, Christy Sutherland, Carli Semmens
     100
     32
     40
     51 52 54 57
     70 71 72 73 76
     90
 
Junior
 

  1  Snowy Haiblen, Michael Pfeifer, Hannah Cliff
     41 42
     51 52 53 54
     62 63 64 65
     76 77
     82 83
     91
 
Family
 

  1  Doug Collier, David Collier, Peter Collier
     33
     41
     53 54
     61
     73 76
 

Winners Controls for the    6hr event
 
Men Open
 

  1  Peter Smythe, Liam Whyte
     100
     51 52 53 54
     70 71 72 73 76
     90
 

  2  Michael Bortz, Felix Schill
     100
     32
     40
     56 57
     70 71 72 73
     83
     90
 

  3  Christopher Lang, Grant Battersby
     32 34
     41 42 43
     53 54 55 56
     64
     76
     82
 
Men Veteran
 

  1  Christopher Lang, Grant Battersby
     32 34
     41 42 43
     53 54 55 56
     64
     76
     82
 

  2  David Elsey, Andrew Gardner
     32
     73
     90
 
Men Superveteran
 

  1  Christopher Lang, Grant Battersby
     32 34
     41 42 43
     53 54 55 56
     64
     76
     82
 
Xmixed Open
 

  1  Tom Landon-Smith, Alina McMaster, Karl Strode-Penny
     32
     41 42
     52 53 54 55 57
     62 63 64 65 66
     75 76 77
     82 83
     91
 

  2  Selina Stoute, Mark Mcdonald, Adrian Keough
     32 36
     42 43 46
     51 52 53 54 55 56
     62 63 64 65
     74 76
     81
     91
 

  3  David Moore, Sarah Bishop
     31 32
     41
     51 52 53 54 56
     70 71 72 73
     81
     90
 
Xmixed Veteran
 

  1  Michael Sullivan, Jennifer Sullivan
     31
     51 52 53 54 56 57
     63 64
     83
 

  2  John Harding, Carol Harding
     32
     40
     51 52 53 57
     71 72
 

  3  Parissa Poulis, John Sutton
     100
     40
     51 57
     71 72
 
Xmixed Superveteran
 

  1  Parissa Poulis, John Sutton
     100
     40
     51 57
     71 72
 

  2  Ian McAuley, Helen McAuley
     40
     51 57
     62 64
     72
     82 83
 

  3  Jack Palmer, Jane Reynolds
     51 52 53 54 55
     76
 
Women Open
 

  1  Judi Barton, Leanne Wilkinson
     32 34
     41 42 45
     52 54 55 56 57
     61 63 64
     76
     82 83
     91
 

  2  Pip Wilson, Cheryl Woods
     31 32 33 34
     41 42
     53 54 55
     61
     76
     80
 

  3  Annabel Battersby, Simone Ward, Stephanie Goodrick
     31 32 33 36
     41
     54 56
     74 76
     80
 
Family
 

  1  Matthew Searson, Penny Searson, Charlotte Searson
     32
     51
Joomla SEO by AceSEF

Powered by Joomla!. Valid XHTML and CSS.