logo

Subscribe to e-mail bulletins


Receive HTML?
Code: catchme refresh


Home Past Events

Control Visits Category Winners of the 2002 Metrogaine Rogaine held on 25/08/2002 at Canberra Suburbs



Winners Controls for the    3hr event
 
Men Open
 

  1  Grant Coombe, Ron Torney, Zac Zaharias, Chris Mckay, Andrew Grills
     22 23 26 27
     35 36 37 38
     41
 

  2  Tim Robinson, Condon, Hayward, Johnson, McKennarey
     20 24 25
     30 31 33 34
     40
 

  3  Mark Winder, Adam Tull, Brett Adams, Daniel Waugh, James Anderson
     20 23 24 25
     32 34
 
Xmixed Open
 

  1  Sam Whitehead, Bronwyn Thomas, Courtney Bethel, Naomi Rogusz, Anthony Barnes
     21 22 23 26 27
     36 37 38
     41
 

  2  Lachlan Waite, Mel Ross, Craig Dempsey, Clare O'Neill, Hayden Pickering
     20 21 23 24
     40
 

  3  Alex Wallace, Jocelyn Smith, Alex Pamment, Daniel Byles, Andrew Pidgeon
     24 25
 

Winners Controls for the    5hr event
 
Men Open
 

  1  Adrian Sheppard, David Baldwin
     20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27
     30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38
     40 41 42 43
 

  2  Martin Skold, Orjan Stenflo
     20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27
     30 31 32 35 36 37 38
     40 41 42 43
 

  3  Ian Booth, Matthew Purcell
     20 21 22 23 24 26 27
     30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38
 
Men Veteran
 

  1  Derek Synnott, Peter Boyland
     21 22 23 26
     35 37 38
     41 42 43
 
Xmixed Open
 

  1  Paul Veldkamp, Gillian Whiting
     20 21 22 23 24 25 26
     30 31 32 33 34 37 38
     41
 

  2  Phil Creaser, Anna Booth
     20 21 22 23 24 25
     30 31 32 33 34 37 38
     40 41
 

  3  Jenny Hawkins, Valerie Barker, Bob Hawkins
     21 22 23 26 27
     35 36 37 38
     41 42 43
 
Xmixed Veteran
 

  1  Phil Creaser, Anna Booth
     20 21 22 23 24 25
     30 31 32 33 34 37 38
     40 41
 

  2  Jenny Hawkins, Valerie Barker, Bob Hawkins
     21 22 23 26 27
     35 36 37 38
     41 42 43
 

  3  Tim Pulford, Lynn Pulford
     21 22 23 24 26 27
     35 36 37 38
 
Xmixed Superveteran
 

  1  Tim Pulford, Lynn Pulford
     21 22 23 24 26 27
     35 36 37 38
 
Women Open
 

  1  Emma Murray, Julie Quinn
     20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27
     31 32 33 35 36 37 38
     41 42 43
 

  2  Sue Brown, Jess Lye
     21 22 23 26 27
     35 36 37 38
     41 42 43
 

  3  Kate Nethercott, Susan Cushway
     21 22 23 24 26 27
     35 36 37
 
Women Veteran
 

  1  Val Carmody, Paula Higgins, Judy Foschia, Salli Milbourne
     24 25
 
Women Superveteran
 

  1  Val Carmody, Paula Higgins, Judy Foschia, Salli Milbourne
     24 25
 
Family
 

  1  Rachel P Lorenzen, Cedrik P Lorenzen, Stephan Lorenzen, Jael Lorenzen
     26
     35 36 37
 

  2  Rhys Evans, Dane Evans, Ruth Evans
     20 23 24 25
 

  2  Louise Jenkins, Sarah Jenkins, Andrew Jenkins, Christopher Jenkins
     20 23 24 25
Joomla SEO by AceSEF

Powered by Joomla!. Valid XHTML and CSS.