logo

Subscribe to e-mail bulletins


Receive HTML?
Code: catchme refresh


Home Past Events

Full Results of the 2002 Metrogaine Rogaine held on 25/08/2002 at Canberra Suburbs



   3hr event results

Overall   Category/Age     
  Place  MO MV MS XO XV XS WO WV WS  J  F  Score Time In  Team Names
     1   1                                  240     256    40 Grant Coombe, Ron Torney, Zac Zaharias, Chris Mckay, Andrew Grills
     2            1                         230     254    54 Sam Whitehead, Bronwyn Thomas, Courtney Bethel, Naomi Rogusz, Anthony Barnes
     3   2                                  220     257    44 Tim Robinson, Condon, Hayward, Johnson, McKennarey
     4   3                                  140     257    49 Mark Winder, Adam Tull, Brett Adams, Daniel Waugh, James Anderson
     5   4                                  120     245    47 Simon Croft, Henry Stimson, John Thurgood, Martin Shephard, Daid Crowley
     6   5                                  120     250    55 Luke Hodda, Jason Greenall, Robert Barr, Tim Mardiyants, Sunai Jirasomboon
     6            2                         120     250    51 Lachlan Waite, Mel Ross, Craig Dempsey, Clare O'Neill, Hayden Pickering
     8   6                                  100     254    50 Adam Dobney, Lindsay O'Connor, Michael Chandler, Jonathon Meldrum
     9   7                                   60     255    43 Herbertson, Zimmerle, Frazer, Wehby
    10   8                                   60     256    48 Stephen Wright, Tom Buckley, Dale Pitcher, David Couriell, Mark Cherry
    11   9                                   40     237    42 Tim Orders, Andrew VandeHangle, David Ready, Matthew Huggins, Ben Gray
    12            3                          40     259    56 Alex Wallace, Jocelyn Smith, Alex Pamment, Daniel Byles, Andrew Pidgeon
                                           Late     422    53 Penny Cox, Jason Mildon, Glen Heidke, Carli Semmens
 

   5hr event results

Overall   Category/Age     
  Place  MO MV MS XO XV XS WO WV WS  J  F  Score Time In  Team Names
     1   1                                  590     450    14 Adrian Sheppard, David Baldwin
     2   2                                  530     456     8 Martin Skold, Orjan Stenflo
     3                     1                490     446     5 Emma Murray, Julie Quinn
     4   3                                  410     459    17 Ian Booth, Matthew Purcell
     5            1                         390     451     4 Paul Veldkamp, Gillian Whiting
     6            2  1                      365     509     1 Phil Creaser, Anna Booth
     7   4                                  350     458    11 Steven Kennedy, Andrew Campbell
     8   5                                  340     439    23 Iain Gillon, Mark Gough, Darren Ross, Paul Fournier
     9            3  2                      340     452    16 Jenny Hawkins, Valerie Barker, Bob Hawkins
    10                     2                340     456    26 Sue Brown, Jess Lye
    11            4                         310     458    80 Nicola Mitchell, Oliver Berry
    12   6  1                               290     442    15 Derek Synnott, Peter Boyland
    13            5                         290     443    21 Paul Mason, Jennie Miller
    14            6                         280     453    20 Ian Kentwell, Iona Jackson
    15            7                         270     421     7 Jay Kyburz, Rochelle Lawson
    16            8                         260     451    29 Parissa Poulis, Andrew Rowe, Nicky Thatcher
    17            9                         260     454     6 Sandy Collin, Stephen Mattingley, Liza Quinn
    18   7                                  250     451     2 Michael Slade, Andrew Barrow, Andrew Gilette, Richard Millington
    19           10  3  1                   240     453    22 Tim Pulford, Lynn Pulford
    20                     3                210     442    25 Kate Nethercott, Susan Cushway
    21           11                         210     457    27 Gary Rolfe, Donella Johnston
    22           12  4                      180     435    10 Frank Blanchfield, Barbara Blanchfield
    23           13                         180     453    81 Kumalie Elford, Matthew Walker, Gregory Shiels, Chris Elford
    24           14                         150     438     3 David McCallion, Pia Asa
    25           15                    1    110     425    28 Rachel P Lorenzen, Cedrik P Lorenzen, Stephan Lorenzen, Jael Lorenzen
    26           16                    2     80     409     9 Rhys Evans, Dane Evans, Ruth Evans
    26           16                    2     80     409    19 Louise Jenkins, Sarah Jenkins, Andrew Jenkins, Christopher Jenkins
    28           18                    4     80     518    18 Anne Baynes, Chris Gunn, Josie Baynes, Laura Baynes
    29                     4  1  1           40     433    13 Val Carmody, Paula Higgins, Judy Foschia, Salli Milbourne
Joomla SEO by AceSEF

Powered by Joomla!. Valid XHTML and CSS.