logo

Category Results of the ACT 8/24 hour champs - Black Ridge Rogaine Rogaine held on 14/4/2012 at Black Ridge, Chakola



Results for the   24hr event
 
Overall   Men Open
 4          1   3300  23:17   Aaron Coles, Dane Roberts
 5          2   3050  23:00   Roland Cziferszky, David Willimas
 7          3   2540  22:09   Graham Atkins, Greg Lane
 8          4   2510  23:41   Don McLean, Michael Challen
 9          5   2440  23:23   Galen Correy, Oliver Lee
 10         6   2400  22:14   Matthew Hollingworth, Glenn Bridgart
 11         7   2370  23:24   Mike Hotchkis, Alec Deslandes
 13         8   2240  23:45   Thomas Brazier, Phillip Gatt, Casey Ross
 14         9   1980  23:23   Troy Skaleskog, Murray O'Hanlon
 21        10   1560  23:05   Lachlan McIntosh, Malcolm Ramsay
 22        11   1470  22:39   Vincent Margerin, Alex Aberle-Leeming
 23        12   1340  19:40   Kerry Hall, Joey Hall
 28        13   1110  21:31   Will Gort, Graeme Ford
 33        14    800  16:13   Peter Boyce, Hal Benson
 34        15    730  12:16   Nathan Kulinitsch, Brad Paton
 35        16    600  23:39   Andrew Hassell, Jesse Gell-Redman, Stephen Hassell
 
Overall   Men Veteran
 7          1   2540  22:09   Graham Atkins, Greg Lane
 8          2   2510  23:41   Don McLean, Michael Challen
 
Overall   Xmixed Open
 1          1   4250  22:56   Julie Quinn, David Baldwin
 3          2   3380  23:19   Melanie Simpson, Robert Bleeker
 12         3   2310  23:14   Marg Harrap, Mike Harrap
 15         4   1890  23:54   Colleen Mock, Colin Mock
 16         5   1820  18:51   Dave Ellis, Hilary Ellis
 17         6   1810  22:54   Richard Sage, Nihal Danis
 18         7   1770  23:17   Paul Cuthbert, Tara Sutherland, Zoe Cuthbert, Ella Cuthbert
 19         8   1730  23:50   Alison Inglis, Patrick Miller, Tristan Miller
 20         9   1660  23:55   Phil Creaser, Anna Booth
 25        10   1200  23:27   Marcin Kozik, Mira Kozik, Jarek Derewecki
 27        11   1120  23:50   Ian Almond, Bronwyn Wilson
 29        12   1040  22:08   Dale Atterby, Zoe Robertson
 31        13    840  23:25   Michael Green, Jessica Green
 32        14    810  23:53   Peter Miller, Natalie Miller
 
Overall   Xmixed Veteran
 12         1   2310  23:14   Marg Harrap, Mike Harrap
 15         2   1890  23:54   Colleen Mock, Colin Mock
 17         3   1810  22:54   Richard Sage, Nihal Danis
 20         4   1660  23:55   Phil Creaser, Anna Booth
 27         5   1120  23:50   Ian Almond, Bronwyn Wilson
 
Overall   Xmixed Superveteran
 12         1   2310  23:14   Marg Harrap, Mike Harrap
 15         2   1890  23:54   Colleen Mock, Colin Mock
 20         3   1660  23:55   Phil Creaser, Anna Booth
 
Overall   Women Open
 2          1   3640  23:38   Gill Fowler, Jess Baker
 6          2   2550  23:38   Benita Sommerville, Mel Powell
 24         3   1320  23:36   Leanne Aust, Jenny Horsfield
 26         4   1130  23:54   Kathy Saw, Anne Sawkins
 30         5    890  21:45   Anne Powell, Theresa Powell
 
Overall   Women Veteran
 24         1   1320  23:36   Leanne Aust, Jenny Horsfield
 26         2   1130  23:54   Kathy Saw, Anne Sawkins
 30         3    890  21:45   Anne Powell, Theresa Powell
 
Overall   Women Superveteran
 26         1   1130  23:54   Kathy Saw, Anne Sawkins
 
Overall   Junior
 9          1   2440  23:23   Galen Correy, Oliver Lee
 21         2   1560  23:05   Lachlan McIntosh, Malcolm Ramsay
 28         3   1110  21:31   Will Gort, Graeme Ford
 
Overall   Family
 18         1   1770  23:17   Paul Cuthbert, Tara Sutherland, Zoe Cuthbert, Ella Cuthbert
 19         2   1730  23:50   Alison Inglis, Patrick Miller, Tristan Miller
 31         3    840  23:25   Michael Green, Jessica Green
 32         4    810  23:53   Peter Miller, Natalie Miller
 35         5    600  23:39   Andrew Hassell, Jesse Gell-Redman, Stephen Hassell
 

Results for the    8hr event
 
Overall   Men Open
 3          1   1250   7:43   Sebastian Klich, Keith Conley
 4          2   1210   7:41   John Anderson, David Dash
 5          3   1150   8:05   David Bourne, Geoff Davis
 7          4   1060   7:40   Geoffrey Barnes, Mark Barnes
 12         5    920   8:18   Phil walker, Adrian Keough
 15         6    800   8:08   Thomas Diprose Adams, Nick Francis
 19         7    570   7:41   David Button, Mark Hurry
 25         8      0   8:48   Sebastien Willis, Owen Hutchison
 
Overall   Men Veteran
 4          1   1210   7:41   John Anderson, David Dash
 
Overall   Men Superveteran
 4          1   1210   7:41   John Anderson, David Dash
 
Overall   Xmixed Open
 1          1   1400   8:00   Martin Dearnley, Louise Dearnley, Graham Field, Tristan White
 6          2   1120   7:36   Lachlan Bourke, Ariane Roseblade
 8          3    980   7:45   Lex Cogle, Dot Russell
 10         4    930   6:36   Wayne Gregson, Rachel Gregson
 11         5    920   7:40   Candice Priebbenow, Samuel Beverly
 13         6    870   7:31   Jack Muirhead, Alexandra Orme
 14         7    870   7:59   Kris Nash, Laurie Nash, David Hogg
 16         8    780   7:19   Hugh Moore, Karin Schulz, Daryl Erabacher
 17         9    780   7:55   Grant Battersby, Terry Dixon, Helen McAuley
 20        10    560   7:22   Nick Lhuede, Lisa Cutfield, Sophie Lhuede, Henry Lhuede
 21        11    460   7:15   Bethany Thompson, Margret Thompson
 22        12    420   7:34   Tony Leach, Andrew Wain, Annette Wain
 23        13    360   7:41   William Bond, Louella Yu
 24        14    200   8:16   Mark Hoyle, Georgina Hoyle
 25        15      0   8:48   Hamish Leslie, Hannah Beasley
 
Overall   Xmixed Veteran
 8          1    980   7:45   Lex Cogle, Dot Russell
 14         2    870   7:59   Kris Nash, Laurie Nash, David Hogg
 16         3    780   7:19   Hugh Moore, Karin Schulz, Daryl Erabacher
 17         4    780   7:55   Grant Battersby, Terry Dixon, Helen McAuley
 22         5    420   7:34   Tony Leach, Andrew Wain, Annette Wain
 24         6    200   8:16   Mark Hoyle, Georgina Hoyle
 
Overall   Xmixed Superveteran
 16         1    780   7:19   Hugh Moore, Karin Schulz, Daryl Erabacher
 17         2    780   7:55   Grant Battersby, Terry Dixon, Helen McAuley
 
Overall   Women Open
 2          1   1280   8:01   Anna Hyslop, Liz Abbott
 9          2    940   7:42   Tracey Edmonds, Laurinda Bailey
 18         3    740   6:57   Monika Binder, Yolande McLean
 27         4      0   9:05   Shelley Dorey, Micarla Sexton
 28         5      0  20:40   Sarah Bishop, Catherine Taylor
 
Overall   Women Veteran
 18         1    740   6:57   Monika Binder, Yolande McLean
 
Overall   Junior
 11         1    920   7:40   Candice Priebbenow, Samuel Beverly
 13         2    870   7:31   Jack Muirhead, Alexandra Orme
 15         3    800   8:08   Thomas Diprose Adams, Nick Francis
 
Overall   Family
 20         1    560   7:22   Nick Lhuede, Lisa Cutfield, Sophie Lhuede, Henry Lhuede
Joomla SEO by AceSEF

Powered by Joomla!. Valid XHTML and CSS.