logo

Subscribe to e-mail bulletins


Receive HTML?
Code: catchme refresh


Home Calendar
Event Info
Calendar Print E-mail

Australian events calendar (ARA page)

Events for 2018

Event Details Coordinator Course Setters
and Vetters
Catering Admin General
Help
Control
Collection
Summer Twilight
17 February 2018 - 3 hour;
6PM - 9PM Saturday 17th February
Claire Edwards Jon Glanville
Glenn Bridgart
self catered Gail Sutton (map only) Jenny Arnold
Kathy Saw
Wayne Gregson
Lisa Cutfield
NSW Metrogaine 6hr
25 Feb 2018 - 6 hour
Paddy Pallin 6 hr
4 March 2018 - 6 hour;
09:30 am start
Dane Roberts Brad Valette
Anthony Newman
Emily Rowbotham
Fergus McLeod
Hartley Lifecare Brad Valette (map)
Dane Roberts
Fergus McLeod
Jean Douglass
Ron Simpson
Monika Binder (FA) Jean Douglass
NSW Minigaine 3hr
8 April 2018 - 3 hour
ACT Champs
28-29 April 2018 - 24 hour /8 hour;
Yarrangobilly Village
12 pm Saturday 28 April, 8 hr and 24 hr events
Julie Quinn Julie Quinn
David Baldwin
Tom Banks
David Singleton
Judy Jenkinson
Jean Douglass
Ron Simpson
Hartley Lifecare Julie Quinn David Baldwin
Tom Banks
Jiaying Goh
Liz Abbott
Bruce Bowen
Rowan and Simon McCowan
Julie Quinn
Coleen and Colin Mock
David Baldwin
David Singleton
Steve Hanley
Rowan and Simon McCowan
NSW Autumngaine 6/12hr
12 May 2018 - 6 hour /12 hour
NSW Paddy Pallin 6hr
17 June 2018 - 6 hour
Sam Howe
Winter 4 hr
15 July 2018 - 4 hour;
10 am start
Keira Doherty Matthew Hollingworth
Minh-Tam Nguyen
Caroline Christenson
Hartley Lifecare Keira Doherty
Brad Vallette
Tom Banks
Keira Doherty
Dave Mobsby (First Aid)
Glenn Bridgart
Brad Vallette
Caitlin & Giles McCluskey
Grant Battersby
Ben Greenwood
Metrogaine
12 August 2018 - 6 hour;
9:30 am start
Lee Rice Fergus Macleod
Alice Patterson-Robert
Mali Walker
Hartley Lifecare Brad Vallette (map)
Fergus Macleod
Mali Walker
Janet Scott (FA)
Anthony Leach
Lee Rice
Lisa Cutfield
NEEDED
NSW Lake Macquarie 6/12hr
18 August 2018 - 6 hour /12 hour
2018 Australasian Rogaining Champs
25-26 August 2018 - 24 hour;
25-26 August 2018
12pm Saturday - 12pm Sunday
QRA - Paul Guard Course Setter: Richard Robinson
Vetters: Tim Frylink and Paul McIntyre
Night/Day/Cycle rogaines
1-2 September 2018 - 6;
6 pm start for night; 9:30 am start for day and cycle
1-2 September
Stephen Goggs Michael Reed
Emily Stewart-Reed
Seb Dunne
Gail Sutton
Graeme Stewart
Nick Lhuede
Hartley Lifecare Stephen Goggs
Michael Reed
Colleen Mock
Jonathan Miller (Sun)
Luke Gregory (FA)
Emily Stewart-Reed (FA)
Pat Miethke
Kathy Saw
Michael Reed
Stephen Goggs
Colleen Mock
Nick Lhuede (Sun)
Jonathan Miller (Sun)
NSW Champs 8?/24hr
22 Septeber 2018 - 8 hour /24 hour
Spring 6/12 hr
27 October 2018 - 6 hour /12 hour;
12 pm start
Jean Douglass Jean Douglass
Ron Simpson
MORE NEEDED
NEEDED Ron Simpson (map) NEEDED NEEDED
NSW Socialgaine 6hr
25 November 2018 - 6 hour
 

 
Joomla SEO by AceSEF

Powered by Joomla!. Valid XHTML and CSS.