Category Results and Splits

Fun in the Flinders

1/07/2017 at Bangor

Course 6 hour 12 hour

Course 6 hour

Categories: M MV MSV MUV W WV WSV X XV XSV XUV MJ N F

Category M

Back to: top Course 6 hour
PlScoreDistTimeNumNamesTags
1610 16.65:54:2690Damian Dawson, Alban Montazel, Jean - Sebastien Millot, Guerand Desmaschelier, Alexandre Vincent AWFU AZFT
2590 18.15:41:2570Wayne Chettle, Greg McCloud ADFT ADFW
3510 17.15:54:1652Anthony Ricci, Tony Ricci AOFW AYFU
4440 16.15:43:1883Alex Mackay, Lyron Winderbaum, Allan Binney AFFT AHFT
5300 14.05:57:4045Brett Murphy, Ryan Murphy ADGA APFZ
6290 12.45:53:3668Brenton Philp, Alex Parsons, Michael Cowley AAFV AQFW
-LATE 21.77:18:4081David Ottaway, Jason Nicol AWFW AYFW

Category MV

Back to: top Course 6 hour
PlScoreDistTimeNumNamesTags
1590 18.15:41:2570Wayne Chettle, Greg McCloud ADFT ADFW
-LATE 21.77:18:4081David Ottaway, Jason Nicol AWFW AYFW

Category MSV

Back to: top Course 6 hour
PlScoreDistTimeNumNamesTags
1590 18.15:41:2570Wayne Chettle, Greg McCloud ADFT ADFW

Category W

Back to: top Course 6 hour
PlScoreDistTimeNumNamesTags
1740 20.65:37:4276Vicki Spillane, Sue Whitbourne AFFU AOFU
2460 15.85:14:4157Tracy McColl, Jackie O'Brien AUFV AXFU
3380 13.76:05:0633Karen Dowling, Belinda Gull ABGA AKFX
4350 13.85:41:4038Helen Brodie, Yvette DeGraaf AOGA ASFZ
5310 11.45:33:3451Caroline Prescott, Sevin Lemanski, Jane Steele ACFT ALFU
6240 10.24:34:2482Juanita Ottaway, Martha Ottaway, Olivia Nicol AMFT ATFV
7240 9.65:31:4220Rachel Faulkner, Jacqui Higgins AHFY AOFY
8240 10.25:52:5824Michelle Treloar, Gail Kingston, Sandy Black ABFZ AFFZ
9190 8.45:41:3146Roslyn Gorman, Cathy Klose AKFY AUFX

Category WV

Back to: top Course 6 hour
PlScoreDistTimeNumNamesTags
1460 15.85:14:4157Tracy McColl, Jackie O'Brien AUFV AXFU
2240 9.65:31:4220Rachel Faulkner, Jacqui Higgins AHFY AOFY
3240 10.25:52:5824Michelle Treloar, Gail Kingston, Sandy Black ABFZ AFFZ
4190 8.45:41:3146Roslyn Gorman, Cathy Klose AKFY AUFX

Category WSV

Back to: top Course 6 hour
PlScoreDistTimeNumNamesTags
1190 8.45:41:3146Roslyn Gorman, Cathy Klose AKFY AUFX

Category X

Back to: top Course 6 hour
PlScoreDistTimeNumNamesTags
1790 23.05:54:524Ella Robinson, Mark Porter AHFX AHFZ
2660 18.95:38:3260Adrian Anderson, Laura Archer ANFW ATFW
3650 21.28:03:2321Jutta Kober, Jean-Charles Dumas AJFX ANFZ
4640 21.16:07:2525Jonathan Gobin, Rachel Cearns AAFZ ASFX
5560 15.55:53:2417Allison Ramsey, Mark Ramsey ANFX ASFY
6540 20.76:07:3659Tania Sheldon, David Sheldon APFT ATFT
7490 11.64:10:4915Trevor Diment, Erica Diment ABFX AYFX
8490 16.35:48:4418Tom Mason, April Kaeding AJGA AYFY
9490 13.35:49:1437Ellen Lyall, Bradley Stubing ALFX ANGA
10490 14.16:01:213Esther Sprod, Andrew Karas, Sophie Carmichael, Kylie Ranford AEFZ AUFY
11470 18.75:53:5069Richard Lynch, Kerry Leditsckhe ALFT AUFW
12470 19.35:59:2327Aaron Haifley, Cristina Rocca AMFY AOFX
13440 16.25:40:1610Dennis Legault, Sarah Stoddart AEGA AYGA
14420 14.95:51:2078Don vinall, Helen Vinall ABFW AFFV
15410 15.76:05:2665Francisco Castro Aguirre, Marijana Markovic, Ivan Andelkovic ACFU AVFT
16410 15.76:05:3966Fien Degryse, Adam Schemeczko AJFU APFV
17400 12.74:53:2492Chris Vinall, Jess Symons AAFW AJFV
18400 14.75:29:2267Erin Walling, Vaughan Gardiner AUFU AXFT
19390 12.75:15:5874Stewart Jones, Jenny Smith AMFV AQFT
20370 12.75:59:0972Stephen Branch, Kasia Kelly ANFV AVFV
21350 12.65:53:5884Stephen Sanders, Elishia Sanders, Bryce Sanders, Lachlan Sanders, Jack Sanders AKFT AUFT
22350 12.65:55:0179Melanie Metz, Adam Metz, Max Metz, Joel Metz, Rory Metz ASFW AZFV
23290 12.66:17:3835Ben Hannant, Angie Parsons, Brett Loller, Jake Loller AMFZ AVFZ
24260 10.14:55:1543Angela Congdon, Greg Harmer, Gerald Fitzpatrick AMFX AXFY
25240 10.24:37:5386Kelly Nicol, Zac Nicol, Marcus Ottaway AEFT AGFU
26240 12.15:56:308Sarah Hawkes, Matthew Dawson, Daniel Clenton, Kirsty Clenton AOFZ AZFZ
27190 7.65:23:3636Ashley Walker, Elli King, Daniel Puruis AKGA ARFZ
2820 1.32:13:5471Janet Hillyard, Robert Hillyard AEFV AHFV
-  11.40:00:0063Roman Charles, Adele Bouquerel ARFU ATFU
-  8.66:22:0064Pilar Muschietti Piana, Olivia Cousins, Toni Coccina, Sally Draycott, Chandnee Ramkissoon AAFT ANFT

Category XV

Back to: top Course 6 hour
PlScoreDistTimeNumNamesTags
1790 23.05:54:524Ella Robinson, Mark Porter AHFX AHFZ
2560 15.55:53:2417Allison Ramsey, Mark Ramsey ANFX ASFY
3540 20.76:07:3659Tania Sheldon, David Sheldon APFT ATFT
4490 11.64:10:4915Trevor Diment, Erica Diment ABFX AYFX
5420 14.95:51:2078Don vinall, Helen Vinall ABFW AFFV
6260 10.14:55:1543Angela Congdon, Greg Harmer, Gerald Fitzpatrick AMFX AXFY
720 1.32:13:5471Janet Hillyard, Robert Hillyard AEFV AHFV

Category XSV

Back to: top Course 6 hour
PlScoreDistTimeNumNamesTags
1560 15.55:53:2417Allison Ramsey, Mark Ramsey ANFX ASFY
2420 14.95:51:2078Don vinall, Helen Vinall ABFW AFFV
320 1.32:13:5471Janet Hillyard, Robert Hillyard AEFV AHFV

Category XUV

Back to: top Course 6 hour
PlScoreDistTimeNumNamesTags
1420 14.95:51:2078Don vinall, Helen Vinall ABFW AFFV
220 1.32:13:5471Janet Hillyard, Robert Hillyard AEFV AHFV

Category N

Back to: top Course 6 hour
PlScoreDistTimeNumNamesTags
1370 12.75:59:0972Stephen Branch, Kasia Kelly ANFV AVFV
2350 12.65:53:5884Stephen Sanders, Elishia Sanders, Bryce Sanders, Lachlan Sanders, Jack Sanders AKFT AUFT
3350 12.65:55:0179Melanie Metz, Adam Metz, Max Metz, Joel Metz, Rory Metz ASFW AZFV
4310 11.45:33:3451Caroline Prescott, Sevin Lemanski, Jane Steele ACFT ALFU
5240 10.25:52:5824Michelle Treloar, Gail Kingston, Sandy Black ABFZ AFFZ
-  11.40:00:0063Roman Charles, Adele Bouquerel ARFU ATFU

Category F

Back to: top Course 6 hour
PlScoreDistTimeNumNamesTags
1350 12.65:55:0179Melanie Metz, Adam Metz, Max Metz, Joel Metz, Rory Metz ASFW AZFV
2300 14.05:57:4045Brett Murphy, Ryan Murphy ADGA APFZ
3290 12.66:17:3835Ben Hannant, Angie Parsons, Brett Loller, Jake Loller AMFZ AVFZ
4240 10.24:34:2482Juanita Ottaway, Martha Ottaway, Olivia Nicol AMFT ATFV
5240 10.24:37:5386Kelly Nicol, Zac Nicol, Marcus Ottaway AEFT AGFU

Course 12 hour

Categories: M MV MSV MUV W WV WSV X XV XSV XUV MJ N F

Category M

Back to: top Course 12 hour
PlScoreDistTimeNumNamesTags
11360 32.611:52:0323Sef van den Nieuwelaar, Simon Ellis-Steinborner AUGA AXFX
21260 32.411:43:5241Simon Gilbie, Richard Borrelli, Ben Cazzolato, Toby Cazzolato AWFY AWFZ
31230 33.112:06:0831Bruce Greenhalgh, Des Norman ARFY ASGA
41060 29.111:16:0411Peter Milnes, Rob Tucker ALGA AXFZ
5980 30.411:24:0656Doug Fotheringham, Gerry Velaitis AWFT AXFV
6950 31.211:54:4416Michael Starkey, Sam Moffatt AFGA AVFX
7870 28.211:48:5153Huy Tuong Cao, Oliver Linder-Patton, Riley Lodge AOFV AQFV
8860 27.09:40:585Mark Crawford, Michael Pohl ALFZ ARGA
9840 25.211:54:5049Simon Young, Steven Frigo AAGA AFFY
10700 22.810:04:4234Andrew Wreford, Floyd Jefferson AGFZ ATFZ
11400 19.79:36:5073Jack Ayers, Isaac Taylor, Brady Stead ARFW AWFV
-  12.50:00:0030Lachlan Hodgson, Bradley Applebee AFFX ANFY
-  33.59:23:1414Craig Colwell, Lewis Carter AEFX AGFX

Category MV

Back to: top Course 12 hour
PlScoreDistTimeNumNamesTags
11360 32.611:52:0323Sef van den Nieuwelaar, Simon Ellis-Steinborner AUGA AXFX
21230 33.112:06:0831Bruce Greenhalgh, Des Norman ARFY ASGA
31060 29.111:16:0411Peter Milnes, Rob Tucker ALGA AXFZ
4980 30.411:24:0656Doug Fotheringham, Gerry Velaitis AWFT AXFV
5860 27.09:40:585Mark Crawford, Michael Pohl ALFZ ARGA
6840 25.211:54:5049Simon Young, Steven Frigo AAGA AFFY
7700 22.810:04:4234Andrew Wreford, Floyd Jefferson AGFZ ATFZ
-  33.59:23:1414Craig Colwell, Lewis Carter AEFX AGFX

Category MSV

Back to: top Course 12 hour
PlScoreDistTimeNumNamesTags
11230 33.112:06:0831Bruce Greenhalgh, Des Norman ARFY ASGA
21060 29.111:16:0411Peter Milnes, Rob Tucker ALGA AXFZ
3980 30.411:24:0656Doug Fotheringham, Gerry Velaitis AWFT AXFV
-  33.59:23:1414Craig Colwell, Lewis Carter AEFX AGFX

Category MUV

Back to: top Course 12 hour
PlScoreDistTimeNumNamesTags
11060 29.111:16:0411Peter Milnes, Rob Tucker ALGA AXFZ

Category W

Back to: top Course 12 hour
PlScoreDistTimeNumNamesTags
11640 37.211:59:0044Zara Soden, Jenny Casanova APFX AXGA
21380 37.111:45:2180Kate Corner, Emma Munzberg AEFW AYFV
31170 30.711:48:266Jo Powell, Karen Wishart AGGA ATGA
4590 23.411:36:5554Maria Krahling, Amelia Clement ARFV ASFV
5240 10.27:53:1658Heather McCulloch, Jeonghwa CHO, Rhoda Beckingsale ABFU ACFW

Category WV

Back to: top Course 12 hour
PlScoreDistTimeNumNamesTags
11640 37.211:59:0044Zara Soden, Jenny Casanova APFX AXGA
21170 30.711:48:266Jo Powell, Karen Wishart AGGA ATGA

Category X

Back to: top Course 12 hour
PlScoreDistTimeNumNamesTags
11560 36.111:58:1519John Nieuwenhoven, Kate Marschall AGFY AQFZ
21140 38.511:50:5462Sonja Jansen, Doug Gillott ADFU AKFW
31130 29.611:50:4126Trent McInerney, Jenny McInerney ADFX AYFZ
41070 29.511:48:229Helena Wu, James Griffiths AZFX AZGA
5980 26.710:26:1513Richard Sprod, Judy Sprod AAFX AWFX
6870 25.111:07:4161Ian Grivell, Max Grivell, Eliza Grivell, Jack Marschall, Emily Marschall AEFU AJFT
7830 28.211:16:4212Callum Hue, Jenny Inverarity ACFZ AQGA
8820 29.911:07:271Jeremy Carter, Sally Caston ACFX ALFY
9800 24.99:45:2429Joy Corbett, Colin Corbett APFY APGA
10780 23.511:49:112Tony Moritz, Christine Arnold AHGA AQFY
11710 21.411:15:2828Michie Duong, Kwong Duong, Poh Duong, Quyen Duong, David Kochergen ADFY AWGA
12700 22.410:35:0185Adriana Rus, Tony Strong AHFU AMFU
13690 22.011:15:5432Peter Stokes, Thanh Nguyen, Madeleine Plocki AVFY AZFY
14670 21.511:02:2240Xuan Duong, Minh Tu ABDV AQDV
15610 19.311:27:5222Paul Muffet, Charlotte Muffet, Emi Benic, Billie Benic AKFZ AUFZ
16600 16.710:34:4850John Such, Carol Such AGEC ALEC
17570 22.710:49:4439Chantel Lloyd, Nathan Lloyd AEFY AMGA
18550 21.810:02:2355David Merrett, Eleanor Merrett AJFW APFU
19500 21.911:20:067Erin Colebatch, Nick Colebatch ACFY ADFZ
20450 13.36:41:1942Al Sankauskas, Zita Sankauskas AQFX AVGA
21350 12.49:19:0848Jim Casanova, Dorothy Casanova ACGA ARFX
22280 10.210:00:0789Leigh Penna, Jessica Cook, Michael Penna, Rebecca Penna, Sarah Penna ALFW AZFU

Category XV

Back to: top Course 12 hour
PlScoreDistTimeNumNamesTags
11130 29.611:50:4126Trent McInerney, Jenny McInerney ADFX AYFZ
2980 26.710:26:1513Richard Sprod, Judy Sprod AAFX AWFX
3820 29.911:07:271Jeremy Carter, Sally Caston ACFX ALFY
4800 24.99:45:2429Joy Corbett, Colin Corbett APFY APGA
5700 22.410:35:0185Adriana Rus, Tony Strong AHFU AMFU
6600 16.710:34:4850John Such, Carol Such AGEC ALEC
7450 13.36:41:1942Al Sankauskas, Zita Sankauskas AQFX AVGA
8350 12.49:19:0848Jim Casanova, Dorothy Casanova ACGA ARFX

Category XSV

Back to: top Course 12 hour
PlScoreDistTimeNumNamesTags
11130 29.611:50:4126Trent McInerney, Jenny McInerney ADFX AYFZ
2980 26.710:26:1513Richard Sprod, Judy Sprod AAFX AWFX
3800 24.99:45:2429Joy Corbett, Colin Corbett APFY APGA
4600 16.710:34:4850John Such, Carol Such AGEC ALEC
5450 13.36:41:1942Al Sankauskas, Zita Sankauskas AQFX AVGA
6350 12.49:19:0848Jim Casanova, Dorothy Casanova ACGA ARFX

Category XUV

Back to: top Course 12 hour
PlScoreDistTimeNumNamesTags
1800 24.99:45:2429Joy Corbett, Colin Corbett APFY APGA
2600 16.710:34:4850John Such, Carol Such AGEC ALEC
3350 12.49:19:0848Jim Casanova, Dorothy Casanova ACGA ARFX

Category MJ

Back to: top Course 12 hour
PlScoreDistTimeNumNamesTags
1400 19.79:36:5073Jack Ayers, Isaac Taylor, Brady Stead ARFW AWFV
-  12.50:00:0030Lachlan Hodgson, Bradley Applebee AFFX ANFY

Category N

Back to: top Course 12 hour
PlScoreDistTimeNumNamesTags
1690 22.011:15:5432Peter Stokes, Thanh Nguyen, Madeleine Plocki AVFY AZFY
2400 19.79:36:5073Jack Ayers, Isaac Taylor, Brady Stead ARFW AWFV
3240 10.27:53:1658Heather McCulloch, Jeonghwa CHO, Rhoda Beckingsale ABFU ACFW

Category F

Back to: top Course 12 hour
PlScoreDistTimeNumNamesTags
11260 32.411:43:5241Simon Gilbie, Richard Borrelli, Ben Cazzolato, Toby Cazzolato AWFY AWFZ
2870 25.111:07:4161Ian Grivell, Max Grivell, Eliza Grivell, Jack Marschall, Emily Marschall AEFU AJFT
3610 19.311:27:5222Paul Muffet, Charlotte Muffet, Emi Benic, Billie Benic AKFZ AUFZ
4280 10.210:00:0789Leigh Penna, Jessica Cook, Michael Penna, Rebecca Penna, Sarah Penna ALFW AZFU