Overall Results and Splits

Black Rock 24hr State Champs and 12hr Roving

9/09/2017 at Black Rock

Link to splits for each tag carried by team
Course Black Rock Roving 12hr Black Rock 24hr

Course Black Rock Roving 12hr

PlScoreDistTimeCatNumNamesTagsMMVMSVWWVXXVXSVJFN
11760 0.011:55:28MV26Simon Young, Markus Herderich ADFX AYFZ11         
21670 0.011:59:18MSV30Wayne Chettle, Greg McCloud AFFX ANFY221        
31650 0.011:37:43XV29Olivier Fahy, Annika Danielsson APFY APGA     11    
41620 0.011:34:46MV1Sef van den Nieuwelaar, Simon Ellis-Steinborner ACFX33         
51570 0.011:49:48XV22Alice Cross, Mark Bateup AKFZ AUFZ     22    
61490 0.011:26:22X40Adrian Anderson, Laura Archer ABDV AQDV     3     
71490 0.011:49:39M48Antonio Garcia, Michael Foot, Simon Gilbie ACGA ARFX4          
81360 0.010:12:51W50Jenny Smith, Robin Uppill AGEC ALEC   1       
91270 0.010:18:51MSV49Lewis Carter, Trevor Diment AAGA AFFY542        
101250 0.011:47:37XV33Adriana Rus, Tony Strong ABGA AKFX     43    
111160 0.011:32:04WV25Sally Caston, Sonja Michelle Van Wegen AAFZ ASFX   21      
121040 0.011:53:14XV32Kym Meaney, Susan Peter AVFY AZFY     54    
131000 0.011:58:43X9Christine Arnold, Tony Moritz AZFX AZGA     6     
14860 0.09:13:52X20Rachel Venter, Reuben Sugars, Rana Kokcinar AHFY AOFY     7     
15850 0.011:48:26XV5Andrew Lambert, Joanna Chaplin, Andrew Curtis ALFZ ARGA     85    
16820 0.010:06:01XUV45Don vinall, Helen Vinall ADGA APFZ           
17780 0.011:09:16M6John Cameron, Foo Herbert AGGA ATGA6          
18740 0.09:51:40M19Lyron Winderbaum, Allan Binney, Joshua Trestrail AGFY AQFZ7          
19670 0.09:12:52W46Esther Sprod, Sophie Carmichael AKFY AUFX   3       
20620 0.09:27:22XSV10Al Sankauskas, Zita Sankauskas AEGA AYGA     961   
21620 0.010:10:39X8Stella Child, Galen Cuthbertson AOFZ AZFZ     10     
22610 0.09:40:06XV37Angela Congdon, Greg Harmer ALFX ANGA     117    
23600 0.010:59:03M35Craig Philp, Dion Clapp, Mark Ludgate AMFZ AVFZ8          
24540 0.08:09:55X,F42Jordan Lefmann, Chloe Lefmann AQFX     12   1 
25530 0.05:51:47W7Kate Forrest, Ashlyn Daly, Leah Feuerherdt, Saideh Kent ACFY ADFZ   4       
26330 0.011:00:14M41Poh Duong, An Tran ABEB AWFZ9          
27250 0.04:13:33X,F43Alec Deslandes, Alison Deslandes, Sophie Deslandes, Genevieve Deslandes AMFX AXFY     13   2 
   0.021:22:44W4Caroline Prescott, Jeonhwa Cho, Amelia Clement AHFX AHFZ   -       

Course Black Rock 24hr

PlScoreDistTimeCatNumNamesTagsMMVMSVWWVXXVXSVJFN
13460 0.019:03:48M15Paul Williams, David Symons ABFX AYFX1          
23190 0.023:43:25MSV38Paul Hoopmann, Des Norman AOGA ASFZ211        
33070 0.023:44:11XSV2Craig Colwell, Evelyn Colwell AHGA AQFY     111   
42960 0.023:50:46M24Mark Corbett, Anton Steketee ABFZ AFFZ3          
52950 0.023:56:50WV34Zara Soden, Jenny Casanova AGFZ ATFZ   11      
62400 0.023:41:00MV17Jon Smith, Mike Broadbent ANFX ASFY42         
72300 0.021:56:26MSV21Bruce Greenhalgh, Doug Gillott AJFX ANFZ532        
82220 0.023:56:03M39Alex MacAdam, Ben Philips AEFY AMGA6          
92080 0.023:36:36MUV14Robert Tucker, Peter Milnes AEFX AGFX           
102050 0.023:40:35X11Kate Corner, Jeremy Carter ALGA AXFZ     2     
111940 0.023:37:30WV18Jo Powell, Karen Wishart AJGA AYFY   22      
121850 0.023:41:24M36Stephen Holden, Michael Stecher AKGA ARFZ7          
131530 0.023:49:17W31Rosalind Oke, Anne Oke ARFY ASGA   3       
141500 0.023:17:20XSV13Trent McInerney, Jenny McInerney AAFX AWFX     322   
151090 0.023:40:08XUV16Joy Corbett, Colin Corbett AFGA AVFX           
161020 0.021:36:48M,J28Lachlan Hodgson, Bradley Applebee ADFY AWGA8       1  
17680 0.020:24:50MV23Isaac Forman, Paul Munzberg AUGA AXFX94         
18390 0.023:27:24W,N47Kim Blackmore, Bethany Nolan AJFZ ATFX   4      1
   0.021:08:04X12Rory McComb, Emma Lowe ACFZ AQGA     -