Overall Results and Splits

Flinders Ranges Aus Champs

5/05/2012 at Angorichina

Link to splits for each tag carried by team
Course 24 Hr 12 hr roving

Course 24 Hr

PlScoreDistTimeCatNumNamesTagsMMVMSVWWVWSVXXVXSVUVMJ
12550 0.023:58:02M106Paul Williams, Ben Corry ANCP AQCS1          
22290 0.023:46:02X,UV115Sarah Buckerfield, Ben Greenwood ADCQ APCR      1  1 
32240 0.023:38:15X18Jonathan Warswick, Julie Quinn AQEJ AUEJ      2    
42220 0.023:57:40W29Zara Soden, Suzanne Casanova AKEL ATEK   1       
52200 0.023:54:34MV4Jonathan Sutcliffe, Andre Morkel ALEJ AWEJ21         
62100 0.023:13:13M27Paul Guard, Tony Scott AVEJ AYEL3          
72060 0.022:27:15M87Stephen Dose, Wes Dose ATCN AVCN4          
82060 0.022:58:04MV35Pauli Viljakainen, Ari Piiroinen ABEJ AEEK52         
92050 0.023:52:01MSV85Paul Hoopmann, Des Norman AHCN AYCL631        
102040 0.023:33:25MSV61Ted van Geldermalsen, Derek Morris AACN APCM742        
112000 0.023:34:41X50Mark Corbett, Jenny Casanova ALEL AXEM      3    
122000 0.023:40:57WV42Thorlene Egerton, Sharon Dilly ASEM AZEK   21      
132000 0.023:49:21X137Andrew Baker, Delyth Lloyd AKCP AZCR      4    
141980 0.023:36:50M75Shane Lewis, Tim Sikma AECM AXCL8          
151960 0.023:21:37XV2Richard Robinson, Tamsin Barnes AFEK AYEK      51   
161890 0.023:36:26M,UV126Phillip Gatt, Thomas Brazier ABCQ AQCR9        2 
171870 0.023:48:29X160Craig Mottershead, Jasmine Elson AFCV APCV      6    
181850 0.023:37:11MSV55Ian Gordon, Geoff Lawford, Rod Gray AACL ACCN AZEM1053        
191840 0.023:32:52MSV32Vic Sedunary, Merv Trease APEK AYEJ1164        
201820 0.023:21:17X36Jess Fuller-Smith, Darryl Smith AOEJ ATEL      7    
211800 0.023:13:03XSV25Bill Kennedy, Peter Squires, Anne Kennedy AGEL AREJ AZEJ      821  
221700 0.023:41:07M105Dion Keech, keith Hewitt ATCP AXCP12          
231650 0.023:08:47MV109Adrian Garnett, Arnstein Prytz ALCP AYCQ137         
241650 0.023:24:24MV11Ross Dawson, Peter Taylor AJEM AMEL148         
251640 0.023:37:20M114Mike Hotchkis, Alec Deslandes, Nathan Overbeeke AMCP ASCW AXCS15          
261630 0.023:47:06MV141Graeme Busch, Brett Sparkes AHCQ AVCS169         
271620 0.023:35:37MV15Jon Smith, Mike Broadbent ACEJ AOEM1710         
281620 0.023:40:09W43Gill Fowler, Alexa McAuley ACEL ANEK   3       
291600 0.023:33:45XSV65Jean Douglass, Ron Simpson ATCL AXCN      932  
301600 0.023:36:52WV30Christine Brown, Karen Pedley ADEM ANEL   42      
311580 0.023:32:50MJ,UV154Galen Correy, Oliver Lee ARCW AWCW18        31
321570 0.023:07:32X101Andrew Murphy, Sarah Murphy, Olivia (Wonder Woman) Thorne ANCM AQCM AZCN      10    
331560 0.023:03:57M52Adam Fletcher, Kirk Cumming AAEL ADEK19          
341550 0.023:04:30M94Kevin Colla, Stephen Gray AKCO AWCN20          
351540 0.023:07:37WV49Julie Gordon, Debbie Mansfeild AQEM ASEL   53      
361540 0.023:28:49X83Ann Smithson, Martin Podhajsky ABCL ALCN      11    
371480 0.023:36:41MSV23Neil Hawthorne, Warwick Selby AGEJ ATEM21115        
381470 0.023:00:02WSV102Kay Haarsma, Kate Logan, Jenny Bourne ACCP ADCP AFCR   641     
391440 0.023:04:51X158Martin Dearnley, Louise Dearnley ASCV ATCV      12    
401420 0.022:47:09XSV57Annie Sanderson, Nick Collins ABCP AVCO      1343  
411400 0.023:26:39XV128Mark Struthers, Annette Windross, Dennis Litt, Henry Beex ACCS ADCR ALCQ AWCQ      145   
421380 0.018:37:14MV113Randell Taylor, Angus Forgan, Markus Herderich AECQ AFCP AUCQ2212         
431380 0.022:18:40MV104Bruce Greenhalgh, Farley Wright ABCS AMCQ2313         
441370 0.023:47:33MV81Phil Giddings, Ron Mason AFCO ALCO2414         
451340 0.023:41:05XSV5Ian Herbert, Joan Reynolds AMEK ASEJ      1564  
461310 0.022:45:55W,UV78Anna Houghton, Manal Monsour ADCL ARCO   7     4 
471290 0.023:17:05XSV56Stephen Honey, Martina Honey ANCN AYCO      1675  
481270 0.023:42:30MV95Don McLean, Michael Challen AQCO AZCL2515         
491260 0.020:59:32MV62Andrew McGowan, Martin Etherington ANCO AYCM2616         
501260 0.023:35:47X,UV73Kim van Netten, Andrew Morris ARCM AWCM      17  5 
511250 0.023:17:04XV8Evelyn Colwell, Craig Colwell AEEL AKEM      188   
521220 0.023:43:13MSV19David Dash, John Anderson AGEM ALEM27176        
531200 0.022:54:42X79Olivier Fahy, Annika Danielsson ACCL ARCL      19    
541200 0.023:53:56XV142Simon Allston, Janeil Hall AACV AZCS      209   
551160 0.023:55:10MJ,UV133Simon Inverarity, Adam Leibhardt AECR AJCS28        62
561130 0.022:20:29MV47Ron Avery, Phill Yates AUEL AZEL2918         
571070 0.022:30:29M63Glenn Bridgart, Tom Sear AECN AUCL30          
581060 0.022:57:39WV14Janet Musker, Lesa Muir AEEJ AFEM   85      
591050 0.024:10:01MV92Bruce Paterson, Greg Andrews AHCL ASCO3119         
601040 0.023:36:43W121Kate Corner, Emma Munzberg AHCS AVCR   9       
611040 0.023:39:25MV64Simon Rea, Jeff Williams APCN ATCM3220         
621030 0.023:52:56X107Christopher Mardell, Amanda Mardell AACQ AGCP      21    
631000 0.023:15:00X103Janet Buckerfield, Mark Buckerfield, Amy Buckerfield ACCV ALCS AZCP      22    
64990 0.022:34:34MJ,UV131Zalesh Myers, Gleb Kotousov AWCS AYCR33        73
65990 0.023:44:33X,UV60Andrew Koolhof, Claire Butler ATCO AUCM      23  8 
66980 0.023:52:29M66Anton Steketee, Cameron Roy APCO AUCN34          
67960 0.014:41:56XSV89Paula Horton, Steve Horton AACP AOCL      24106  
68930 0.023:02:44XSV124Grant Battersby, Helen McAuley ASCQ ATCS      25117  
69850 0.010:04:33MSV12Owen Horton, Jim Langford AQEK AXEK35217        
70850 0.022:00:47X69Fern Tomas, Tyson Hillyard ABCM AECO      26    
71820 0.022:40:07X76Kara Smernik, Ron Smernik, Josephine Smernik, Philippa Smernik AECL AGCN AHCO AWCL      27    
72820 0.023:31:47WSV118Colleen Mock, Parissa Poulis ACCQ ARCS   1062     
73800 0.020:58:54XV9Greg Toman, Debbie Toman AOEK ASEK      2812   
74790 0.020:47:59XSV38Marg Cook, Rob Cook AJEJ AJEL      29138  
75790 0.022:17:44X10Michael short, Lachlan Short, Melinda Short AAEM AHEK AMEM      30    
76780 0.021:17:26X34Wolfgang Meike, Mirjam Kaestli ABEL AREM      31    
77780 0.023:37:02XV153Jo Powell, Matthew Wheal ADCV AYCW      3214   
78770 0.023:12:59X74Jude Mulhuijsen, Jon Williamson ADCN AOCN      33    
79740 0.021:55:36WSV108Hilary Cane, Debbie Gale AJCQ APCQ   1173     
80730 0.023:27:45WV37Anne Powell, Therese Powell AHEM AKEK   128      
81710 0.022:14:39XV159Bryan Baldwin, Julie Baldwin ADCW AOCV      3415   
82700 0.023:15:11M24Simon Saunders, Ben Saunders ANEJ AYEM36          
83690 0.014:42:19M96Matt Smith, Peter Brooks ALCM AYCN37          
84680 0.023:25:48WSV16Joan Corner, Chris Fyffe AEEM AWEL   1394     
85680 0.023:29:55X132Isabell Bastian, Felix Erben, Soohyun Kim ACCR ASCS AYCP      35    
86670 0.022:16:42W45Sally Caston, Sonja Van Wegen ABEK AREL   14       
87650 0.023:39:33M68John Cameron, Tristan Skawronski ACCM AXCM38          
88620 0.021:03:17XV7Michael Schafer, Janelle Schafer AFEJ ATEJ      3616   
89620 0.022:59:47WSV59Shirley Proctor, Anne Forsyth ASCL AXCO   15105     
90620 0.024:06:24X111Mike Aylott, Suzanne Byron AFCQ ALCR      37    
91580 0.023:37:18MSV88Peter Dalwood, Rob Gardner ADCM AMCM39228        
92570 0.011:01:22M13Nathan Seal, Ken Maxfield AFEL AUEM40          
93530 0.022:45:15XSV98John Such, Carol Such AJCM ASCM      38179  
94530 0.023:37:38MSV90Don Baker, Ron Frederick ANCL AVCM41239        
95500 0.024:19:03W150Natalie Anderson, Heather Browett AVCW AXCV   16       
96490 0.023:25:43X77Lexie Ashforth, Michael Westover AMCL ARCN      39    
97470 0.023:46:17X112Ruth Kinderman, Tim Chiknaikin AGCR AWCR      40    
98460 0.020:47:00XSV82Colin Corbett, Joy Corbett AJCO AQCN      411810  
99460 0.023:14:27M140Andrew Kennedy, Will Kennedy ADCS AKCS42          
100420 0.022:22:36W41Sonia Kupina, Mira Kozik ABEM ADEL   17       
101400 0.023:19:46M147Peter Allen, Arron Broom AOCW AQCW43          
102390 0.020:28:09M110Simon Sypek, Morgan Atkinson AECS AHCP44          
103390 0.022:27:48X,UV156Michael Waskiel, Elsa Burnell, Konrad Romaniuk AGCW ATCW AZCV      42  9 
104380 0.019:00:29XV26Michael Dunbar, Sue Berger ACEK AXEL      4319   
105380 0.020:21:03XV127Gordon McKeown, Sarah McKeown APCP ATCR      4420   
106380 0.020:21:44M149Doug Gillott, Angus Gillott ACCW ALCV45          
107240 0.022:22:54WSV145Dianne Young, Claire Martin ANCV AUCW   18116     
108210 0.019:58:07WSV33Tina Smith, Bev Trease AVEM AWEK   19127     
109210 0.022:51:59W97Cathryn Blair, Rachel Morcom AMCN AOCO   20       
110150 0.023:23:09MSV155Marc Turner, John Wauchope ALCW AUCV462410        
11130 0.014:31:48X129Christine Arnold, Sam (antha) Nester, Tony Moritz AGCS ARCQ      45    
   0.00:00:00X100Jordan Lefmann, Linda Davis ADCO AGCL      -    
   0.00:00:00M53Michael Bammann, Dylan Burford AMEJ APEJ-          
   0.00:01:01M,UV1Test Mem1, Trial Mem2 AAEJ AHCT AUEK-        - 
   0.0736:00:00W46Shelley Dorey, Sandra Spinks ADEJ AREK   -       

Course 12 hr roving

PlScoreDistTimeCatNumNamesTagsMMVMSVWWVWSVXXVXSVUVMJ
11120 0.011:51:28M93Brett Merchant, Troy Merchant, Andrew Slattery AACO ACCO AJCN1          
2920 0.011:54:15X120Keith Hastings, Sylvia Maclaren AHCR AZCQ      1    
3910 0.011:52:49M130Barry McBride, Rob Hutchings AUCS AVCP2          
4720 0.011:17:49X71Ella Robinson, Mark Porter AFCM AFCN      2    
5680 0.011:25:44XV144Lex Cogle, Dot Russell AFCW AWCV      31   
6670 0.011:58:35M151Dion Bennett, Simon Knight ABCV AKCV3          
7650 0.011:36:05X143Allison Ramsey, Mark Ramsey AECV AKCW      4    
8650 0.011:53:38MV99Ian Weis, John Carey AKCL AOCM41         
9630 0.011:32:12M157Richard White, David Ottaway AGCV AVCV5          
10620 0.010:27:23MSV117Tom Bullock, Robin English AKCR ANCQ621        
11610 0.011:09:22XSV72Simon Capp, Susan Capp AHCM ALCL      521  
12560 0.011:12:47X51Phillip Sydney-Jones, Marija Jovanovich ANEM AVEL      6    
13530 0.011:50:49X123Adriana Rus, Tony Strong ANCS AOCP      7    
14520 0.011:50:43X119Emma Williams, Luke Sandery AQCP AYCS      8    
15510 0.010:30:00XV161Lea Mcclurg, Lorne Mcclurg AACW AHCV      93   
16490 0.011:02:51MSV84David Sandison, Michael Turner AJCL ASCN732        
17470 0.011:20:24X116Trevor Savage, Nicole Weisfelt, Anthony Campbell, Andrew Job, Luke Taylor AGCQ AMCS AOCR ASCP AUCP      10    
18460 0.012:11:59MV67Mark Crawford, Michael Pohl ABCO AUCO84         
19450 0.011:05:03WV39Chris Franklin, Sandra Afnan AHEL AJEK   11      
20410 0.09:40:21X148Stephen Warren-Smith, Rong Zhang AJCW ARCV      11    
21360 0.08:19:27XV152Peter Fisher, Annie Fisher, Deborah Hotchkis ABCW ANCW APCW      124   
22350 0.08:55:48XSV70Zuzu Burford, Jitka Kopriva AKCN AMCO      1352  
23300 0.011:44:51MSV58Michael Woodward, Mark Sellars AQCL AZCM953        
24210 0.010:18:57M139Herbert Foo, Edward Tsang, Henry Ho, Tomas Pun, Benji Pun AECP AOCQ AOCS ARCR AWCP10          
25170 0.06:06:19X134Liz Farquharson, Ryan Farquharson, Euan Farquharson AJCR AMCR APCS      14    
26110 0.06:16:40X86Angela Congdon, Greg Harmer, Grace Harmer, Gem Congdon AGCM AKCM AVCL AWCO      15    
27110 0.09:19:04X136Miranda Prendergast-Miller, Rhoderick Miller ABCR AQCQ      16    
28110 0.011:03:10M122Shane Carmody, Ted Russell ARCP AVCQ11          
   0.00:00:00X135Brendon Meulders, Kate Thorn AMCV AQCV      -    
   0.013:53:39X91Helena Wu, James Griffiths ABCN AGCO      -