Category Results and Splits

2015 State Champs & Roving 12 Hour

2/05/2015 at Flinders Ranges

Course Roving 12 hr 24 hr

Course Roving 12 hr

Categories: M MV MSV W WV X XV XSV XUV MJ F

Category M

Back to: top Course Roving 12 hr
PlScoreDistTimeNumNamesTags
11180 0.011:34:0534Conrad Elson, Andrew Slattery AGFZ ATFZ
21170 0.011:46:1254Gerry Velaitis, Lewis Carter ARFV ASFV
31020 0.011:43:3211Morgan Atkinson, Simon Sypek, Thomas Pretlove ALGA AXFZ
4810 0.011:50:2449Michael Woodward, Lloyd Ings AAGA AFFY
5790 0.010:53:0232Randell Taylor, Andrew Murphy AVFY AZFY
6740 0.011:58:303Simon Young, Steve Frigo AEFZ AUFY
7640 0.011:40:2325Mark Crawford, Michael Pohl AAFZ ASFX
8610 0.011:27:5446Erik Schartner, Georgios Tsiminis, David Ottaway AKFY AUFX
9530 0.011:53:0547Jonathan Gobin, Nguyen Tu Nhat (Wilson) Bui AJFZ ATFX
10430 0.011:25:1827Philip Light, Simon Curtis, Andrew Spargo AMFY AOFX

Category MV

Back to: top Course Roving 12 hr
PlScoreDistTimeNumNamesTags
11170 0.011:46:1254Gerry Velaitis, Lewis Carter ARFV ASFV
2790 0.010:53:0232Randell Taylor, Andrew Murphy AVFY AZFY
3740 0.011:58:303Simon Young, Steve Frigo AEFZ AUFY
4640 0.011:40:2325Mark Crawford, Michael Pohl AAFZ ASFX

Category MSV

Back to: top Course Roving 12 hr
PlScoreDistTimeNumNamesTags
11170 0.011:46:1254Gerry Velaitis, Lewis Carter ARFV ASFV

Category W

Back to: top Course Roving 12 hr
PlScoreDistTimeNumNamesTags
1550 0.08:34:0030Esther Sprod, Kylie Ranford AFFX ANFY

Category X

Back to: top Course Roving 12 hr
PlScoreDistTimeNumNamesTags
1970 0.011:25:262Kate Corner, Jeremy Carter AHGA AQFY
2930 0.012:08:5617Mark Bateup, Andrea Russ ANFX ASFY
3700 0.010:44:3038Chris Cardillo, Olga Cardillo, Richard Kohler, Andrew Caruso AOGA ASFZ
4680 0.011:28:3250Sarah Linton, Ethan Cotton AAFY AJFY
5560 0.012:04:3231Ella Robinson, Simone Fejer, Colin Gale ARFY ASGA
6550 0.08:53:3224Ian Weis, Luke Weis, Rachel Weis ABFZ AFFZ
7510 0.09:31:0053Tony Hill, Jacque Hibburt, Rick Davies AOFV AQFV
8490 0.011:29:2535Zita Sankauskas, Al Sankauskas AMFZ AVFZ
9380 0.08:45:2728Erin Colebatch, Nick Colebatch ADFY AWGA
10270 0.011:27:4340Rob Mcgirvan, Oceane Mcgirvan ABFY ATFY
11240 0.02:56:4951Don vinall, Helen vinall ACFT ALFU
12130 0.06:27:0352Ruth Beach, John Wallace, Bonnie Vogelzang AOFW AYFU

Category XV

Back to: top Course Roving 12 hr
PlScoreDistTimeNumNamesTags
1930 0.012:08:5617Mark Bateup, Andrea Russ ANFX ASFY
2510 0.09:31:0053Tony Hill, Jacque Hibburt, Rick Davies AOFV AQFV
3490 0.011:29:2535Zita Sankauskas, Al Sankauskas AMFZ AVFZ
4240 0.02:56:4951Don vinall, Helen vinall ACFT ALFU
5130 0.06:27:0352Ruth Beach, John Wallace, Bonnie Vogelzang AOFW AYFU

Category XSV

Back to: top Course Roving 12 hr
PlScoreDistTimeNumNamesTags
1510 0.09:31:0053Tony Hill, Jacque Hibburt, Rick Davies AOFV AQFV
2490 0.011:29:2535Zita Sankauskas, Al Sankauskas AMFZ AVFZ
3240 0.02:56:4951Don vinall, Helen vinall ACFT ALFU

Category XUV

Back to: top Course Roving 12 hr
PlScoreDistTimeNumNamesTags
1240 0.02:56:4951Don vinall, Helen vinall ACFT ALFU

Category F

Back to: top Course Roving 12 hr
PlScoreDistTimeNumNamesTags
1550 0.08:53:3224Ian Weis, Luke Weis, Rachel Weis ABFZ AFFZ
2270 0.011:27:4340Rob Mcgirvan, Oceane Mcgirvan ABFY ATFY

Course 24 hr

Categories: M MV MSV W WV X XV XSV XUV MJ F

Category M

Back to: top Course 24 hr
PlScoreDistTimeNumNamesTags
12080 0.023:39:0623Mark Porter, Olivier Fahy AUGA AXFX
21900 0.023:41:2943Bruce Greenhalgh, Steve Sullivan AMFX AXFY
31470 0.024:05:314Jon Smith, Mike Broadbent AHFX AHFZ
41230 0.023:44:5219Wayne Chettle, Greg McCloud AGFY AQFZ
51170 0.023:47:486Rob Tucker, Peter Milnes, Lewis Carter AGGA ATGA
61100 0.023:56:1633Ian Grivell, Max Grivell, Adam McIntosh ABGA AKFX
71000 0.018:00:1029Des Norman, Shaw Callen APFY APGA
8750 0.023:34:4942Peter Allen, The Broom AQFX AVGA
9670 0.024:01:1139Samuel Abdilla, Lachlan Rowe AEFY AMGA
10550 0.023:37:3812Brenton Philp, Thomas Ranieri ACFZ AQGA
11440 0.022:34:0713Ian Balcombe, Paul Farmer AAFX AWFX
12260 0.024:04:2826John Cameron, Herbert Foo ADFX AYFZ

Category MV

Back to: top Course 24 hr
PlScoreDistTimeNumNamesTags
11900 0.023:41:2943Bruce Greenhalgh, Steve Sullivan AMFX AXFY
21470 0.024:05:314Jon Smith, Mike Broadbent AHFX AHFZ
31230 0.023:44:5219Wayne Chettle, Greg McCloud AGFY AQFZ
41170 0.023:47:486Rob Tucker, Peter Milnes, Lewis Carter AGGA ATGA
51000 0.018:00:1029Des Norman, Shaw Callen APFY APGA
6440 0.022:34:0713Ian Balcombe, Paul Farmer AAFX AWFX

Category MSV

Back to: top Course 24 hr
PlScoreDistTimeNumNamesTags
11230 0.023:44:5219Wayne Chettle, Greg McCloud AGFY AQFZ
21170 0.023:47:486Rob Tucker, Peter Milnes, Lewis Carter AGGA ATGA

Category W

Back to: top Course 24 hr
PlScoreDistTimeNumNamesTags
12380 0.023:52:1715Zara Soden, Jenny Casanova ABFX AYFX
2920 0.023:34:4336Jo Powell, Karen Wishart, Anne Oke AKGA ARFZ

Category WV

Back to: top Course 24 hr
PlScoreDistTimeNumNamesTags
1920 0.023:34:4336Jo Powell, Karen Wishart, Anne Oke AKGA ARFZ

Category X

Back to: top Course 24 hr
PlScoreDistTimeNumNamesTags
11370 0.023:03:005Dion Byas, Sarah Murphy ALFZ ARGA
21260 0.023:27:1037John Nitschke, Freya Sadka ALFX ANGA
31230 0.024:01:1618Richard Sprod, Judy Sprod AJGA AYFY
41090 0.023:23:3320Trent McInerney, Jenny McInerney, Evelyn Colwell AHFY AOFY
51000 0.023:40:161Holly Niner, Nick Purdew ACFX ALFY
6960 0.023:54:4121Ruth Kinderman, Tim Chiknaikin AJFX ANFZ
7910 0.022:37:488Helena Wu, James Griffiths AOFZ AZFZ
8650 0.024:04:0910Allison Ramsey, Mark Ramsey AEGA AYGA
9610 0.022:52:0841Laura Diment, Callum Sleep AWFY AWFZ
10570 0.019:29:4948Christine Arnold, Tony Moritz ACGA ARFX
11360 0.023:10:149Richard Lynch, Pamela Woods AZFX AZGA
12310 0.023:15:5444Andre Dumuid, Maor Liss Debbie, Madeline Dumuid, Stephanie Dumuid APFX AXGA
13280 0.023:17:1145Dot Dumuid, Reuben Dumuid, Lucy Dumuid ADGA APFZ
14270 0.023:20:4416Jim Casanova, Dorothy Casanova AFGA AVFX
15230 0.023:39:0114John Such, Carol Such AEFX AGFX
16120 0.020:31:397Angela Congdon, Lyndal Gerrard, Gerald Fitzpatrick ACFY ADFZ

Category XV

Back to: top Course 24 hr
PlScoreDistTimeNumNamesTags
11370 0.023:03:005Dion Byas, Sarah Murphy ALFZ ARGA
21260 0.023:27:1037John Nitschke, Freya Sadka ALFX ANGA
31230 0.024:01:1618Richard Sprod, Judy Sprod AJGA AYFY
41090 0.023:23:3320Trent McInerney, Jenny McInerney, Evelyn Colwell AHFY AOFY
5650 0.024:04:0910Allison Ramsey, Mark Ramsey AEGA AYGA
6270 0.023:20:4416Jim Casanova, Dorothy Casanova AFGA AVFX
7230 0.023:39:0114John Such, Carol Such AEFX AGFX
8120 0.020:31:397Angela Congdon, Lyndal Gerrard, Gerald Fitzpatrick ACFY ADFZ

Category XSV

Back to: top Course 24 hr
PlScoreDistTimeNumNamesTags
11260 0.023:27:1037John Nitschke, Freya Sadka ALFX ANGA
21230 0.024:01:1618Richard Sprod, Judy Sprod AJGA AYFY
31090 0.023:23:3320Trent McInerney, Jenny McInerney, Evelyn Colwell AHFY AOFY
4650 0.024:04:0910Allison Ramsey, Mark Ramsey AEGA AYGA
5270 0.023:20:4416Jim Casanova, Dorothy Casanova AFGA AVFX
6230 0.023:39:0114John Such, Carol Such AEFX AGFX

Category XUV

Back to: top Course 24 hr
PlScoreDistTimeNumNamesTags
1270 0.023:20:4416Jim Casanova, Dorothy Casanova AFGA AVFX
2230 0.023:39:0114John Such, Carol Such AEFX AGFX

Category MJ

Back to: top Course 24 hr
PlScoreDistTimeNumNamesTags
1670 0.024:01:1139Samuel Abdilla, Lachlan Rowe AEFY AMGA

Category F

Back to: top Course 24 hr
PlScoreDistTimeNumNamesTags
11100 0.023:56:1633Ian Grivell, Max Grivell, Adam McIntosh ABGA AKFX
2310 0.023:15:5444Andre Dumuid, Maor Liss Debbie, Madeline Dumuid, Stephanie Dumuid APFX AXGA
3280 0.023:17:1145Dot Dumuid, Reuben Dumuid, Lucy Dumuid ADGA APFZ