Overall Results and Splits

2018 Wildfire Raid

28/07/2018 at Bayside

Link to splits for each tag carried by team
Course 6 Hour 3 Hour

Course 6 Hour

PlScoreDistTimeCatNumNamesTagsMMVMCWWVWCXXVXC
11800 0.05:10:32X9Kim Beckinsale, Dave Schloss AKDC ASDA      1  
21800 0.05:26:56X14Gary Sutherland, Britt Caling AWDE AXDB      2  
31800 0.05:26:58X8Lucy Shewell, Mark Skrobin ABCY AUDB      3  
41800 0.05:31:41X4Christine Perry, Shaun Jackson AEBY AJDE      4  
51640 0.06:01:59X6Thor Harrison, Leela Hancox ADDC AWDB      5  
61620 0.05:47:07M46Jason Seaby, Chris Haire AKDE ATDB1        
71610 0.05:50:46M40Paul Sharwood, Wade Chang AYBX AZCZ2        
81570 0.05:55:57W27Cass Kimlin, Amie Munson ABDC AWEQ   1     
91540 0.05:51:27M36Phil McClenahan, Joe Cotterill AGBY ALDC3        
101530 0.05:37:37M45Paul Maxwell, David Strong AFDE ATBW4        
111520 0.05:59:25X12Albert van der Wyk, Erin van der Wyk AMDE ANDC      6  
121510 0.05:46:14WV32Jan Leverton, Shan McGrath AGCX AGDC   21    
131480 0.05:53:36X5Mark Wilson, Tamara Wilson ADBX AKBY      7  
141470 0.05:57:06W24Fridja Emens, Dannielle Roberts AJBY AYDE   3     
151430 0.05:54:03MV52Guy O’Neill, Jaime McGuire ABDA AUEQ51       
161400 0.05:52:42M47Tom Godano, AWDC AXBW6        
171400 0.06:00:46XV16Michael Schafer, Janelle Schafer AECY AFCY      81 
181390 0.05:58:21X13Wendy West, Robert West AQBY ATBX      9  
191380 0.05:41:45M50Jared Brown, Richard Hatfull APCY AYDB7        
201380 0.05:49:54MV54Adam Woods, Tony Mayer ADDA APBY82       
211360 0.05:34:47M48Mitchell Krome, Greg Krome AEDE AXDC9        
221360 0.05:45:03WV31Cathy Faye, Clair Leung AFDC AJBX   42    
231360 0.05:45:53W28Sharyn Smith, Mez Ianna ACDC APEQ   5     
241340 0.05:59:38M41Scott Oneall, Jarryd Rapkins ALBW AQDC10        
251330 0.05:51:52X10Mollie O’Connor, Ollie Saare AJDD AZBX      10  
261320 0.05:59:20MV56Ross Mckinon, Liam Glover AFDA AZDD113       
271300 0.05:52:11XV15Nigel Moore, Lisa Scott-Irving APDE AVBX      112 
281270 0.05:53:27XV21Darryn Quinn, Fiona Quinn AACY AKCY      123 
291260 0.05:55:50W22Victoria Leadbeatter, Fiona Kessell ANEQ ASEQ   6     
301250 0.05:53:40X2Kayla Silvester, Craig Madsen ABDE AOBX      13  
311230 0.05:54:57XV19Linda Hibberd, Darren Hibberd AJCY AQBX      144 
321220 0.05:30:09WV29Julie Stanton, Jenny McConachy AJEQ ALBX   73    
331210 0.05:42:32X7Geoff Hoppner, Michelle Roberts AVBW AXBX      15  
341210 0.05:46:09MV55Michael Taylor, Wayne Anderson AEDA AUBY124       
351210 0.05:51:36W25Genevieve Healy, Kristina O’Dwyer AYEQ AZDE   8     
361170 0.05:57:16M49Fraser Thornton, Chris Clive ACBY AYDC13        
371160 0.06:10:24M35Troy Evans, Nathan Jones AGBX AJBW14        
381150 0.05:43:00WV33Julie Doornenbal, Wendy Flanagan ARBW ARBY   94    
391080 0.05:51:22M51Joselito Duck, Luke Johnson AADA ALBY15        
401080 0.06:01:16M42Nathaniel Mauer, George Green AGBW ARDC16        
411070 0.05:40:37M37Jay Paterson, Luke Paterson AKBX AMDC17        
421070 0.05:49:06M39Jarrah Johnson, Leigh McCarthy ANBX AODC18        
431070 0.05:49:16M38Tom Williams, Stephen Gaggins AMBY ANDE19        
441040 0.05:56:44W23Marissa Dyba, Wendy Hoyle AREQ AXDE   10     
451030 0.05:51:16X3Nigel de Voogd, Maxine de Voogd ASBX AUBX      16  
461030 0.05:55:08W26Faith Bradow, Rebecca De Vries AABY AADC   11     
47940 0.06:00:35WV30Janet Southern, Rachel Mecham AEDC AOCX   125    
48930 0.05:38:10XV20Alison Denham, Mark Denham AEBX AUDE      175 
49870 0.05:52:17X11Angela Dean, Nathan Dean ALDE AMBX      18  
50810 0.05:55:21XV17Deb Nicholl, Rob Wingfield AGCY ARDE      196 
51770 0.05:38:31X1Jacinda Boully, Andrew Banks AADE ABBX      20  
52550 0.06:11:39XV18Jay, Bee AHCY ANBY      217 
 LATE 0.07:17:11M43Everett Putney, Glenn Wilkinson ARBX AZCX-        
 LATE 0.07:17:15M44Joe McKay, Stu Hammond ATDC AXCY-        

Course 3 Hour

PlScoreDistTimeCatNumNamesTagsMMVMCWWVWCXXVXC
11040 0.02:51:40XV67Sonya Palfreyman, Anthony Della AMDD AYDD      11 
2890 0.02:53:45W77Susie Williams, Jane Zimmerman ALDD ATCX   1     
3830 0.02:59:16X63Michelle-Renee Jane, Adam Shannon AECX ANDA      2  
4810 0.03:04:07W79Monique Alexis, Kylie Woods APCX AWCY   2     
5790 0.02:59:18MC72Matt Lockhart, Philipp Steinke ABDD ATDE1 1      
6780 0.02:47:12X62Emma Thompson, Paul Fletcher AMDA ASBY      3  
7770 0.02:52:07XV68Karen Tebbit, Craig Dangerfield ANCY AYCX      42 
8700 0.02:53:35XC65Amanda Koopman, Kai Koopman ABBW APDA      5 1
9700 0.03:01:09WC76Samantha Watson, Melissa Hay ANDB AOCY   3 1   
10680 0.03:01:43WV83Sue Kitto, Mel Muggeridge AACX ATCY   41    
11680 0.03:01:48WV82Lisa Cox, Susanne Lindsay AJCX AWDD   52    
12670 0.03:27:40XV75Neil Tahi, Jean Brady AADD AYCY      63 
13640 0.03:04:55XC70Laurie Bristow, Maddie Gardener AQDD ASCY      7 2
14550 0.02:51:18XV69Jo Thomae, Erren Sieders ABCX ALDB      84 
15540 0.02:41:11XC60Elise Hazelwood, Lachlan McKenna AABW AKDA      9 3
16540 0.02:41:15XV66Graham Hazelwood, Susan Hazelwood ADDD AGDD      105 
17540 0.02:53:52XC61Kerry Collins, Caelan Power ABBY ALDA      11 4
18540 0.02:53:57MC71Trevor Vance, Grayson Vance ACBX AVDE2 2      
19540 0.02:59:12XC57Adrienne Dougal, Ryder Dougal AKBW AKDB      12 5
20530 0.02:47:02W81Angie Coombs, Chris Taylor AODE APDB   6     
21500 0.02:57:23XC58Kaite Swatton, Joey Swatton AHDA ASBW      13 6
22500 0.02:58:09XC59Jake Swatton, Matilda Swatton ADBW AMDB      14 7
23500 0.03:01:41W78Siobhan James, Toni Lourens AKDD AYBW   7     
24440 0.03:24:13M73Jamie Minor, Sean Minor AFDD AXDA3        
25380 0.02:51:05W80Nicole Mackay, Renee Berry AHCX AZDC   8     
 LATE 0.04:34:13M74Craig Copeland, Jon McKenzie AOBE AODD-