Overall Results and Splits

NSW Champs

22/09/2018 at Abercrombie National Park

Link to splits for each tag carried by team
Course 8 Hour 24 Hour

Course 8 Hour

PlScoreDistTimeCatNumNamesTagsMMVMSVMUVWWVXXVXSVXUVNFJU23
11090 0.07:53:47M47Andrew Brown, Keelan Birch ABEG ALBQ1             
2840 0.07:57:57X51Cassie Cohen, Thomas Brazier ADBK AXGE      1       
3730 0.08:00:10X,F23Andrew Duerden, Jemma Duerden APGC ARBT      2    1  
4700 0.07:37:33M,U2343Charlie Yu, George Taylor, Connor Woulfe AKGB AUGD AVGC2            1
5670 0.07:07:14XV39Benita Sommerville, Troy Skaleskog, Susie Sprague AHGE AKBO ASBQ      31      
6650 0.07:53:29M59Tom Shafron, Harry Slatyer AGBV AQBL3             
7640 0.07:27:39M33Xanda Kolesnikow, Rick Cavicchioli AUBK AXBM4             
8580 0.07:46:57XSV4Robin Cameron, Alexander Cameron, Michael Minehan ADBM AFBP AKEF      421     
9570 0.07:58:07XV35Tassia Kolesnikow, John Mckinnon ALBV AVGE      53      
10540 0.07:19:52X46Hugh Tabart, Maddie Wait, Freya Rose Houseman AHBZ AWBK AZBS      6       
11530 0.07:22:10X11Brad Carron-Arthur, Richard Dunley, Sarah Murphy, Gwen Mccormack AJBK ALBS AOBL AVBN      7       
12470 0.07:53:19M,N64Lewis Upton-Davis, Jackson Butler ALGE AMBZ5         1   
13450 0.07:42:06MV62Phill Yates, Ron Avery ADBL AEBR61            
14420 0.07:31:15W49Melissa Robertson, Kel Murphy ALBK AXBO    1         
15400 0.07:54:57MV18Sean Wright, Leon Whittle AEBQ AGEF72            
16350 0.07:32:16X,F,N21Kurt Topper, Finian Croft-Trollope, Fiona Croft-Trollope ABBN APBU AYBZ      8   22  
17320 0.08:15:17MSV8Julian Ledger, Chris Stevenson AAGB AEBK831           
18260 0.06:26:24X,J44Louis Mansfield, Louise Carlson AEBO AXGC      9     1 
19230 0.07:05:51X48Monica Wong, Clinton Bradley ALBL AQBU      10       
20210 0.06:50:53X,N61Maria Walsh, Paul Mock ABBO AKBM      11   3   
21200 0.06:04:29X,F6Alan Mansfield, Ingrid Mansfield ACBU AZBQ      12    3  
22140 0.07:05:38X52Tim Barrett, Eva Barrett, Ashley Currie, Stephen Currie AJEG ANBT AVGB AYBN      13       
23110 0.03:00:11XSV15John Cole, Jenny Cole AFBU AHBN      1442     
   0.02:15:33X24John Smith, Jane Smith AHEH APBQ      -       
 LATE 0.08:46:10MV32Tim Giles, Tim Butcher AMBQ ATBL--            
 LATE 0.08:47:13M42Jake Mccall, Lachlan Jones, Zachary Waine, Sean Ding AJBQ AMGE ARBQ AUBS-             
 LATE 0.09:37:40M,F5Peter Erlandsen, Alex Erlandsen AUBR AVBO-          -  

Course 24 Hour

PlScoreDistTimeCatNumNamesTagsMMVMSVMUVWWVXXVXSVXUVNFJU23
12360 0.023:44:57M25Dave Williams, Ronnie Taib AABR AQBM1             
22300 0.023:52:23M50Mike Hotchkis, Tristan White ANBL AVBR2             
32280 0.023:22:46X53Gill Fowler, Steven Hanley AEBT AOBM      1       
42090 0.023:39:44XV2Andrew Smith, Toni Bachvarova AJBN AOEF      21      
51880 0.022:48:31MUV3Andrew Macqueen, Greg King AOBP AQBP3111          
61760 0.022:54:04X56Shelley Bambrook, Sean King ANEF AQEF      3       
71740 0.022:47:47M41Nick Harris, Robb Simpson AMBR ATBZ4             
81680 0.023:08:15XV58John Barnes, Mardi Barnes ABBL ARBD      42      
91440 0.022:32:13M10Andrew Renwick, Andrew Graham ASBL ASEF5             
101400 0.022:03:27MSV20Brett Davis, Bill Stahlhut AGCA AUBT622           
111360 0.022:00:54X36Siobhan Tobin, Matthew Berrington AACA AKBU      5       
121340 0.023:15:15MSV30Martin Dearnley, Graham Field AVBT AYGB733           
131280 0.022:50:23MSV31Grant Battersby, Tony Slatyer AZBL AZBT844           
141220 0.021:48:38X26Stefanie Tenberg, Damon Vandermaat APBP AUBZ      6       
151220 0.023:19:08X22Su Li Sin, Brett Roylance, Steven Hare AHBM AJCA AMBT      7       
161180 0.021:41:05M40Henry Mcmahon, John Mcmahon AAGC ANGD9             
171160 0.022:32:11X45Vivien De Remy De Courcelles, Nicole Mealing AQGD AVBV      8       
181160 0.023:03:23MV29Geoff Barnes, Phil Mann AKBQ ATBQ105            
19990 0.022:24:25XUV28Colleen Mock, Colin Mock AXBS AZEF      9311    
20980 0.022:04:21XSV17Richard Sage, Nihal Danis, Dom Pitot AEEG AFBN AWBN      1042     
21940 0.023:23:13XV1James Collier, Carley Finn AGEH AVEG      115      
22890 0.023:38:21M,F34John Havranek, Jack Havranek ATGE AZGB11          1  
23870 0.015:44:49XV14Elizabeth Woodgate, Rhett Doyle ADGE AVEF      126      
24810 0.023:15:28MSV27Mark Hurry, Ron Hutchings ANBK ANEH1265           
25800 0.021:23:49MUV16John Anderson, Ted Woodley ALGC AMBL13762          
26700 0.019:39:21M57Alec Thomas, Jackson Jolly ADEH ASBS14             
27690 0.022:44:22M,F63Martin Krause, Saxon Krause ABGE AWCA15          2  
28620 0.020:21:25XV7Sandra Thomas, Phil Harding AOBK APBK      137      
29560 0.019:09:09M13Michael Elliott, Grant Elliott AZBR AZBU16             
30540 0.022:56:38X,F55Marlo Perry, Craig Dawson, Siobhan Dawson, Ewan Dawson AABV AQBS AWBV AYBK      14    3  
31510 0.019:37:31X60Vojtech Zverina, Amanda Dyson AAEH AXGB      15       
32500 0.023:32:42XSV12Ian Almond, Bronwyn Wilson AGGB ARGC      1683     
33490 0.023:03:35X9Scott Stephenson, Erin Corkill AMBK ASBK      17       
34480 0.021:24:15WV54Anette Larsson, Kylie Bell ABBS AEBL    11        
35330 0.023:50:00XUV37Pam Montgomery, Robert Montgomery AEBS AMBO      18942    
36240 0.017:42:30MUV38John Bishop, John Biddiscombe ADBP AEGD17873