Overall Results and Splits

2015 Australasian Rogaining Championships

10/10/2015 at Capertee National Park

Link to splits for each tag carried by team
Course 8 Hour 24 Hour

Course 8 Hour

PlScoreDistTimeCatNumNamesTagsMMVMSVMUVM23WWVWSVWUVW23XXVXSVXUVX23NFI
11250 17.97:41:44MV158Stuart Kurtz, Paul Griffiths (NSW) AHBO AMEH11                
21230 21.27:29:14MV97Andrew Vilder, Paul Barton (NSW) AFBZ AUBO22                
31160 17.07:41:12M,F150Daniel Hirschfeld, Owen Hirschfeld (NSW) AAGD AVGC3               1 
41010 16.27:27:45XV51James Collier, Carley Finn (NSW) AGBQ AXBN          11      
5990 19.57:43:45MV106John Mckinnon, Gareth Denyer (NSW) AABV ADBL43                
6920 19.67:34:44M75Louis King, Simon Roberts, Jos Ellison, Frazer Saunders (VIC/VIC/NSW/NSW) AOBS ATBR AUBD AYBV5                 
7920 14.17:47:54X157Florence Mananyu, Nathan Archer (NSW) AKBP ANBR          2       
8860 14.67:49:55M,N133Ian Halbisch, Phil Blackman, Nigel Gillan (NSW) AAGC AKBR ATBK6              1  
9820 18.37:47:47M153Peter Erlandsen, James Martin (NSW) AEGD ALGE7                 
10750 14.77:46:06X,F33Lisa Cutfield, Nick Lhuede, Sophie Lhuede, Henry Lhuede (ACT) ADBS AFBO AUCA AZCA          3     2 
11740 15.37:25:33XSV169Thomas Bisshop, Myee Allison, Einion Thomas (NSW) AQBR ASBK AWBK          421     
12710 15.37:17:18MV143Andrew Bundschuh, Werner Bundschuh (NSW/QLD) AABK AZEH84                
13710 12.97:49:10MSV53Bert Van Netten, Jack Hart (NSW) ADEG AYGC951               
14560 11.57:48:14XV123James Stuart, Vicki Bennett (NSW) AGBT AUGD          53      
15540 14.07:54:49X,F95Martin Krause, Marianne Birch, Saxon Krause (NSW) ABBS AFBM AGBL          6     3 
16470 12.85:57:22XV164Amanda Mackie, Hamish Mackie (NSW) AGGC AZBO          74      
17470 11.67:42:07X135Guillaume Smith, Dani Gleeson (NSW/ACT) ANCA ATBQ          8       
18460 12.47:27:25XSV48Anne Newman, Robert Allsop (NSW) AUBT AYBK          952     
19420 10.26:13:24X,F37Andrew Cole, Liam Cole, John Cole, Lily Cole (NSW) AHBK AVGD AWBN AYBZ          10     4 
20400 10.57:51:03X166James Teale, Elizabeth Ring, Stuart Hogan (ACT) ASBO AXBO AZGE          11       
21340 13.66:26:55XV147Sean Hagan, Karen Hagan (NSW) AHBS AOBP          126      
22340 10.06:33:50X,F91Giles Peach, Sara Arthur, Moira Peach (NSW) AAEH APBR AQBV          13     5 
23160 4.85:25:18XUV90Bob Montgomery, Pam Montgomery (NSW) AJBP AUBL          14731    
2460 3.64:27:32X,N149Arian Simmelink, Laura Wilken (Netherlands) AGBP AKGC          15    2  

Course 24 Hour

PlScoreDistTimeCatNumNamesTagsMMVMSVMUVM23WWVWSVWUVW23XXVXSVXUVX23NFI
14380 69.423:54:46M141Damon Goerke, Rob Preston (VIC) ASBT AXBU1                 
24270 61.323:40:39M115Rob Walter, Paul Cuthbert (ACT) APGC AQBT2                 
34130 61.423:33:10X31Georgia Whitla, Greig Hamilton (NZ) AQBP AVBL          1       
44060 59.123:42:19XV2Julie Quinn, David Baldwin (ACT) AMBM AWCA          21      
53750 56.923:41:43M9David Williams, Ronnie Taib (NSW) ABBU AXBZ3                 
63620 56.923:39:55MV128Andre Morkel, Paul Williams (WA) AEBS AYEG41                
73550 55.823:45:04MV132Joel Mackay, Andrew Black (NSW) AEEF AWEF52                
83480 48.423:43:03MSV69Ted Van Geldermalsen, Derek Morris (VIC) AAEG AXGD631               
93470 48.923:54:53XV172Andrew Haigh, Nicole Haigh (NSW) AJBS AYGD          32      
103380 49.823:50:11XV24Andrew Smith, Toni Bachvarova (NZ) AQBO AZBP          43      
113310 48.323:29:14WV4Tamsin Barnes, Thorlene Egerton (QLD/VIC) AHBQ AZBK     11           
123200 46.423:19:08M5Paul Guard, Tony Scott (QLD) AFBK AVEG7                 
133180 50.223:57:48X63Gary Sutherland, Jody Mielkie Leo Theoharis (QLD/NSW/QLD) ACBM ANBV AQBD          5       
143150 47.123:36:32MSV156Andy Macqueen, Ian Brown (NSW) AFGC842               
153130 45.023:42:47W110Susie Sprague, Sara Hely (ACT/VIC) ARBZ ASBL     2            
163120 45.523:49:48X80Clare Lonergan, Kieran Macdonell (ACT) ABEF ASBS          6       
173030 51.323:11:10M43Paul Elby, Darren Smith (QLD) AJBM AJGE9                 
183030 42.123:34:48MUV44Vic Sedunary, Merv Trease (VIC) AVEE AWGB10531              
193000 44.423:19:17M46Alex Morgan, Errol Bebbington (QLD) AABO ATEH11                 
202970 42.123:52:13M159Sergey Kurov, Ian Franzke (VIC) AEGB AQBU12                 
212940 40.223:57:14WV83Zara Soden, Jenny Casanova (SA) ARBR ARCA     32           
222830 46.323:26:58MV18Kevin Humphrey, Terence Mc Clelland (VIC/QLD) ADBZ ADGD136                
232830 40.323:32:41MSV29Mike Hotchkis, Neil Hawthorne (NSW) ALGD1474               
242820 45.323:35:38X,F79Andrew Duerden, Rochelle Duerden, George Ruzek (NSW) AABS AMBZ AQEF          7     1 
252810 46.023:38:15XV136John Barnes, Mardi Barnes (NSW) AFBS AWBO          84      
262760 41.523:30:23MUV114Phil Scott, Bob Houghton (QLD) AABZ AOEG15852              
272720 43.923:45:51M126Keith Conley, Douglas Peres (NSW/WA) AOEF AUEH16                 
282690 42.123:50:04MV131David Kricker, Duncan Stodart (NSW) ATGB AZGC179                
292670 38.323:56:32XSV116Craig Colwell, Evelyn Colwell (SA) ALBM AXCA          951     
302610 37.623:14:21W,I76Laure Gauthiez Putallaz, Wendy Emerton (ACT) [ANU] AGBR ALBL     4           1
312580 38.123:45:40XSV82Jean Douglass, Ron Simpson (ACT) AABR AEBN          1062     
322570 39.223:37:27MV72Jonathan Sutcliffe, David Rowlands (VIC) AKGE APEH1810                
332500 39.223:46:24WV54Chris Brown, Karen Pedley (TAS) AFBN ALEG     53           
342490 34.222:49:20XV64Mark Struthers, Annette Windross (NZ) AGBV AZGD          117      
352460 39.522:31:36MV98Ken Young, Ron Weibrecht (VIC/ACT) AKBS AUBU1911                
362400 34.417:56:59M171Lee Rice, Cameron Darragh (ACT) AEBT AQGC20                 
372400 41.923:32:05MV19Jon Smith, Mike Broadbent (SA/QLD) ANBT ARBN2112                
382390 35.923:34:50MUV109Rob Taylor, Graham Anderson, Tim Dent (VIC) AGGE ALBN ALEH221363              
392340 36.522:48:03M38Stephen Wallis, Lukas Cann (QLD) AGBS AQBS23                 
402330 34.523:33:18MSV49Warwick Selby, Adrian Spragg (NSW) AHEH AXEG24147               
412320 38.123:33:03X,I74Jess Fuller-Smith, Omar Marin Gonzalez, Charles Hooley (TAS) [UOT] AJBR AKBK ANEF          12      2
422320 39.223:41:53MV112James Hayward, Bruce Macauley, Mark Freeman (NSW) AOBO ARBT ASGE2515                
432300 40.123:43:52M23,I99Thomas Etheridge, William Tribe (ACT) [ADFA] ARBM AZEG26   1            3
442290 37.023:44:32XV78Alexa Troedson, Andy Simpson (NSW) APBM AVBQ          138      
452280 33.923:25:58X2386Jaclyn Fletcher, Tristan White (NSW) AZBL AZBV          14   1   
462280 31.823:26:13XSV103Stephen Honey, Martina Honey (VIC) ABBR AYEH          1593     
472270 39.123:11:52XV45Angela Farrell, Bill Silvester (NSW/ACT) ACGD ARBU          1610      
482240 32.417:09:22MV124Ray Deetlefs, Shane Crook (QLD) AKBO ANBM2716                
492240 36.622:36:42MV13Brett Mcfadyen, Jason Hollard, Andrew Powell (NSW) AJBV ALBQ ASBM2817                
502240 35.923:34:11MV39Andy Cann, Mick Cann (QLD) ACBP ATGE2918                
512240 37.923:55:39M28Geoff Davis, Dave Bourne (NSW/ACT) ARBV AYBQ30                 
522210 37.021:46:14MV57Andrew Earle, Andrew Paszkowski (QLD) AMBN APBK3119                
532190 30.612:48:26M108Peter Preston, David Meyer (ACT) AOGC AVBO32                 
542130 33.223:48:07W23,I88Alison Burrill, Kelsey Harvey (QLD) [UOQ] ANBL AYBO     6   1       4
552090 32.322:49:33XV121Helen Robinson, Graeme Busch (VIC) ASBQ AWGC          1711      
562090 38.323:11:45M23,I56Fergus Macleod, Max Messenger, Alex Benson (ACT) [ANU] AEBR AJBU AOGB33   2            5
572090 33.323:39:18XSV3Trevor Merrifield, Vivienne Prince (QLD/NZ) AHBL AOBK          18124     
582070 35.123:31:07MSV151Martin Dearnley, Graham Field (NSW) AKBN AVEF34208               
592030 31.523:00:35X137Michelle Hone, Grant Billen (NSW) AMGE AOBV          19       
602030 34.523:26:29MV118Jon Glanville, David Poland, Martin Etherington (ACT) AHGE AOBL AZBZ3521                
612010 39.023:30:41X27Alan Dobson, Claire Dobson (NZ) AEGC AWBQ          20       
622000 37.322:57:27M161Aidan Morrison, Abe Reardon (NSW) AEBV APGB36                 
631950 31.023:20:50M12Nick Van Den Berg, Michael Gandy (WA) ATGC AUBP37                 
641910 30.922:57:36XSV104Margaret Harrap, Michael Harrap (NSW) AFBV AVCA          21135     
651900 29.821:40:09M119David Barlow, Chris Guldbrandsen (NSW) ABBZ ATBZ38                 
661870 34.022:25:27XV36Janet Wilson, Graham Peters, Yvette Cottam (NZ) ABBO ABGE APGE          2214      
671860 34.122:30:29XSV10Tony Perrott, Liz Wood (VIC) ADBT AXBV          23156     
681840 33.918:19:22MV21Richard Barnes, David Cole (NSW/TAS) AUBS3922                
691840 27.023:32:12XV11Michael Dunbar, Sue Berger (NT) AVBM AXBK          2416      
701830 27.318:30:42M,I93James Bailie, Thomas Banks (ACT) [ANU] AKBZ AKEG40                6
711820 33.722:58:45MSV89Mark Hurry, Ron Hutchings (NSW) AGCA AYBM41239               
721820 32.723:29:53WV94Jo Powell, Karen Wishart (SA) ADBR AJEH     74           
731820 31.923:45:59MUV14Robert Tucker, Peter Milnes (SA) ACBT AHGD4224104              
741790 28.723:26:15XSV145Steve Horton, Paula Horton (VIC) ADBM AHBT          25177     
751780 27.923:04:16WSV15Nihal Danis, Sue Clarke (NSW/QLD) ADCA APCA     851          
761780 31.223:47:28XSV8Ian Cameron, Susan Kurrle (NSW) ABGD AEBP          26188     
771780 29.423:59:03WV42Cathy Shilton, Plaxy Purich (NT) AKBQ AREG     96           
781750 32.223:17:19W22Brook Martin, Danielle Kopriva (NSW) AGGD AUBQ     10            
791740 31.121:45:41W70Suwati Lowth, Christine Perry (QLD) AABQ AFBT     11            
801730 37.023:29:09M25Matt Shields, Mark Howell (NSW) ADEH AZBU43                 
811720 32.923:16:36X2371Nic Pittman, Ciara Smart (NSW) AJBQ ATGD          27   2   
821680 30.921:26:56M84Andrew Renwick, Jeremy Weight (NSW) AABL ARBK44                 
831650 27.723:23:10MUV52John Anderson, Ted Woodley (NSW) AVBK AXBM4525115              
841640 26.119:25:34MV35Glenn Bridgart, David Jones, Michael Aylott (NSW/ACT/VIC) AJCA AKBL ATEG4626                
851630 28.023:27:50M,F50John Havranek, Sam Havranek (NSW) AMBV ARBQ47               2 
861630 31.623:44:16X23,I140Brad Vallette, Hannah Johnson (ACT) [ANU] ANGB ATBS          28   3  7
871620 32.618:23:39M100Pierre Francois, Ross Barker (NSW) ABGB ASBZ48                 
881620 26.023:42:44MSV16Richard Sage, Walter Keleman, Dom Pitot (NSW/QLD/NSW) APBL APGD AXGE492712               
891620 27.223:47:00X96Su Li Sin, Brent Roylance (NSW) ASEG AYCA          29       
901620 31.223:56:53MSV138Phil Giddings, Rob Mason (VIC) AQBL AYBP502813               
911610 30.523:22:38MV77Geoff Barnes, Phil Mann (NSW) AJBL AUBN5129                
921600 28.023:30:33W134Anna Hutchison, Jessie Hutchison (NSW) ADGB AFEG     12            
931600 29.823:36:24M168David Koehler, Josh Hilliard, James Leeds (NSW/ACT/NSW) AKBU AQBZ AYBR52                 
941590 24.223:19:41XV177Stephen Goggs, Alexandra Tyson (ACT) AUGE AWGD          3019      
951570 32.923:54:21MV20Ron Avery, Rick Pinnock (NSW) AABN AHBN5330                
961560 23.323:22:34W,F130Kelly Young, Caitlin Young (ACT) AABP AWGE     13          3 
971550 32.723:36:15WV125Genevieve Johnstone, Prue Mclean (VIC) AJBN ASEH     147           
981530 25.223:43:31XSV102Marg Cook, Rob Cook (NSW) AMGB AYEF          31209     
991520 27.823:17:05XSV26Colin Mock, Colleen Mock (ACT) ABBK APBT          322110     
1001520 28.823:42:16X107Robyn Charlton, Peter Charlton (NSW) AGBU AOGD          33       
1011490 28.922:45:37M65Dean Erasmus, John Mudie (QLD/ACT) AMEF AWBZ54                 
1021490 29.723:31:58XUV32Anne Kennedy, Bill Kennedy, Peter Squires (NZ) AFEH ASBD ATBL          3422111    
1031450 27.423:34:57X6Kate Corner, Jeremy Carter (SA) ANBO AQGB          35       
1041430 28.222:25:44XV40Linda Thompson, John Wevers (QLD) AEEG APBP          3623      
1051400 25.912:26:31MV113Brett Wilson, Rod Gray (QLD/VIC) AFBR AXEH5531                
1061390 29.922:20:34M117Lee Coady, Dan Smith (NSW) AKEH ATBU56                 
1071380 27.423:35:43X55Philip Van Gent, Amelie Bischof, Corien Loots (NSW) AGEF AQGE ATBD          37       
1081370 22.018:51:19MSV129Ian Almond, Rod Doyle (NSW) ADBQ APBQ573214               
1091360 30.923:32:27M47Ben Francis, Joel Mcelveney (NSW) AAGB AVBV58                 
1101350 25.520:51:39M146Martin Lefmann, Peter Thomas (NSW) ADBV AEBQ59                 
1111340 23.823:37:28WSV60Shirley Proctor, Anne Forsyth (VIC) AGBM AGGB     1582          
1121260 24.521:08:27WV23Linda Davis, Lia Johnson (QLD) ALBR ATBM     169           
1131260 23.122:24:50M176Damien Taylor, David Harris (NSW) AAEF AJGC60                 
1141250 30.723:10:10MV73Fergus Hayes, Dave Hunt (NSW) ACGB AJEG6133                
1151170 21.723:07:00XSV59Val Rogers, Richard English (NZ) AFBU ARBS          382412     
1161160 23.923:49:37W120Carey Barlow, Erica Barlow (NSW) AMBT ATBT     17            
1171160 22.223:57:26X173Corey Spink, Lucy Spink (NSW) ACBU AQEH          39       
1181140 24.723:28:27XSV1Lynn Dabbs, Kevin Williams (NSW) ANBK ARGB          402513     
1191080 24.123:07:14X87Bryony Crowe, Anthony Benn, Ashby Cooper (WA/NSW/ACT) AHGB AMGD AUGC          41       
1201080 24.323:23:02WUV139Pat Miethke, Parissa Poulis (ACT) AGBO AOBT     181031         
1211030 27.022:25:01MV34Peter Cox, Guy O'Neill (NSW/QLD) AOBU AQBM6234                
1221000 17.621:58:57X165Angela Franklin, Anthony Savage (NSW) ALBK ALGC          42       
123990 20.923:27:34XV111Jacqueline Dukino, Robert Crosato (QLD) ANGD AVGB          4326      
124970 18.920:08:20MV68Warren Clark, Glen Orchard (NSW) ASGB AVBN6335                
125970 24.023:47:09X17Adrienne Kalmar, Brendan Woods, Dave Packer (NSW) ACBL ANBU ASEF          44       
126960 21.623:14:00M144Paul Munzberg, Isaac Forman (SA) AJGD AXBP64                 
127930 23.723:58:02M155Shahan Garroun, George Pompei (NSW) ABBV AGBK65                 
128900 18.423:49:31X,F61Jason Rutkowski, Henry Rutkowski, Simona Solarin, Milan Turoczy, Mikko Turoczy (NSW) AQEG ATEF AUBK AUEF AWBM          45     4 
129890 18.721:54:44XUV105Colin Corbett, Joy Corbett (SA) ARGE ATBO          4627142    
130870 19.212:26:28XV160Darren Harrow, Donna Harrow (NSW) AHBP AZEF          4728      
131870 18.722:01:38WSV7Chris Fyffe, Joan Corner (VIC) APBZ AVBZ     19114          
132870 21.623:28:26XV66Janelle Schafer, Michael Schafer (QLD) ABGC ADBN          4829      
133870 18.524:12:28WSV122Judy Scott, Alexina Johnson (QLD) ADGC AXBQ     20125          
134810 22.423:55:48X81Melanie Stamell, James Painting, Scott Stephenson (ACT) ADGE AEGE ASGC          49       
135780 17.212:26:34MSV142Phil Draper, Roger Row, Michael Deep (NSW) AQCA ATBV663615               
136730 16.621:19:18XV41Pete Richardson, Tanya Clark (NSW) AVEH AXEF          5030      
137730 19.823:57:30X,F58Sean Wright, Liam U Wright, Mariana Noriega (NSW) AABM AJBO AMBR          51     5 
138720 17.123:46:16X,I148Simin Ngan, David Heng (VIC) [UOM] AXGC AYBU          52      8
139640 19.823:38:59W,N175Jasmine Darwin, Mimi Henderson, Vanessa Henderson, Robyn Paterson (NSW) AEBU AOBR AVBT AXGB     21         1  
140640 19.923:39:08M,N174James Bishop, Harry Witney, Mick Paterson (NSW) AEBO AKCA ANGE67              2  
141420 12.112:26:39X163Briony Sherrell, Scott Sherrell (NSW) APEG AVBP          53       
142360 8.63:44:18XV92Stephen Goggs, Hugh Jorgensen, Alexandra Tyson (ACT) AKBV ARGC AUBZ          5431      
143340 8.623:56:27W23,I62April Payne, Nirali Patel, Caitlin Chisholm (NT) [CDU] AEBK AFBP ATBN     22   2       9