Category Results and Splits

2015 Australasian Rogaining Championships

10/10/2015 at Capertee National Park

Course 8 Hour 24 Hour

Course 8 Hour

Categories: M MV MSV MUV M23 W WV WSV WUV W23 X XV XSV XUV X23 N F I

Category M

Back to: top Course 8 Hour
PlScoreDistTimeNumNamesTags
11250 17.97:41:44158Stuart Kurtz, Paul Griffiths (NSW) AHBO AMEH
21230 21.27:29:1497Andrew Vilder, Paul Barton (NSW) AFBZ AUBO
31160 17.07:41:12150Daniel Hirschfeld, Owen Hirschfeld (NSW) AAGD AVGC
4990 19.57:43:45106John Mckinnon, Gareth Denyer (NSW) AABV ADBL
5920 19.67:34:4475Louis King, Simon Roberts, Jos Ellison, Frazer Saunders (VIC/VIC/NSW/NSW) AOBS ATBR AUBD AYBV
6860 14.67:49:55133Ian Halbisch, Phil Blackman, Nigel Gillan (NSW) AAGC AKBR ATBK
7820 18.37:47:47153Peter Erlandsen, James Martin (NSW) AEGD ALGE
8710 15.37:17:18143Andrew Bundschuh, Werner Bundschuh (NSW/QLD) AABK AZEH
9710 12.97:49:1053Bert Van Netten, Jack Hart (NSW) ADEG AYGC

Category MV

Back to: top Course 8 Hour
PlScoreDistTimeNumNamesTags
11250 17.97:41:44158Stuart Kurtz, Paul Griffiths (NSW) AHBO AMEH
21230 21.27:29:1497Andrew Vilder, Paul Barton (NSW) AFBZ AUBO
3990 19.57:43:45106John Mckinnon, Gareth Denyer (NSW) AABV ADBL
4710 15.37:17:18143Andrew Bundschuh, Werner Bundschuh (NSW/QLD) AABK AZEH
5710 12.97:49:1053Bert Van Netten, Jack Hart (NSW) ADEG AYGC

Category MSV

Back to: top Course 8 Hour
PlScoreDistTimeNumNamesTags
1710 12.97:49:1053Bert Van Netten, Jack Hart (NSW) ADEG AYGC

Category X

Back to: top Course 8 Hour
PlScoreDistTimeNumNamesTags
11010 16.27:27:4551James Collier, Carley Finn (NSW) AGBQ AXBN
2920 14.17:47:54157Florence Mananyu, Nathan Archer (NSW) AKBP ANBR
3750 14.77:46:0633Lisa Cutfield, Nick Lhuede, Sophie Lhuede, Henry Lhuede (ACT) ADBS AFBO AUCA AZCA
4740 15.37:25:33169Thomas Bisshop, Myee Allison, Einion Thomas (NSW) AQBR ASBK AWBK
5560 11.57:48:14123James Stuart, Vicki Bennett (NSW) AGBT AUGD
6540 14.07:54:4995Martin Krause, Marianne Birch, Saxon Krause (NSW) ABBS AFBM AGBL
7470 12.85:57:22164Amanda Mackie, Hamish Mackie (NSW) AGGC AZBO
8470 11.67:42:07135Guillaume Smith, Dani Gleeson (NSW/ACT) ANCA ATBQ
9460 12.47:27:2548Anne Newman, Robert Allsop (NSW) AUBT AYBK
10420 10.26:13:2437Andrew Cole, Liam Cole, John Cole, Lily Cole (NSW) AHBK AVGD AWBN AYBZ
11400 10.57:51:03166James Teale, Elizabeth Ring, Stuart Hogan (ACT) ASBO AXBO AZGE
12340 13.66:26:55147Sean Hagan, Karen Hagan (NSW) AHBS AOBP
13340 10.06:33:5091Giles Peach, Sara Arthur, Moira Peach (NSW) AAEH APBR AQBV
14160 4.85:25:1890Bob Montgomery, Pam Montgomery (NSW) AJBP AUBL
1560 3.64:27:32149Arian Simmelink, Laura Wilken (Netherlands) AGBP AKGC

Category XV

Back to: top Course 8 Hour
PlScoreDistTimeNumNamesTags
11010 16.27:27:4551James Collier, Carley Finn (NSW) AGBQ AXBN
2740 15.37:25:33169Thomas Bisshop, Myee Allison, Einion Thomas (NSW) AQBR ASBK AWBK
3560 11.57:48:14123James Stuart, Vicki Bennett (NSW) AGBT AUGD
4470 12.85:57:22164Amanda Mackie, Hamish Mackie (NSW) AGGC AZBO
5460 12.47:27:2548Anne Newman, Robert Allsop (NSW) AUBT AYBK
6340 13.66:26:55147Sean Hagan, Karen Hagan (NSW) AHBS AOBP
7160 4.85:25:1890Bob Montgomery, Pam Montgomery (NSW) AJBP AUBL

Category XSV

Back to: top Course 8 Hour
PlScoreDistTimeNumNamesTags
1740 15.37:25:33169Thomas Bisshop, Myee Allison, Einion Thomas (NSW) AQBR ASBK AWBK
2460 12.47:27:2548Anne Newman, Robert Allsop (NSW) AUBT AYBK
3160 4.85:25:1890Bob Montgomery, Pam Montgomery (NSW) AJBP AUBL

Category XUV

Back to: top Course 8 Hour
PlScoreDistTimeNumNamesTags
1160 4.85:25:1890Bob Montgomery, Pam Montgomery (NSW) AJBP AUBL

Category N

Back to: top Course 8 Hour
PlScoreDistTimeNumNamesTags
1860 14.67:49:55133Ian Halbisch, Phil Blackman, Nigel Gillan (NSW) AAGC AKBR ATBK
260 3.64:27:32149Arian Simmelink, Laura Wilken (Netherlands) AGBP AKGC

Category F

Back to: top Course 8 Hour
PlScoreDistTimeNumNamesTags
11160 17.07:41:12150Daniel Hirschfeld, Owen Hirschfeld (NSW) AAGD AVGC
2750 14.77:46:0633Lisa Cutfield, Nick Lhuede, Sophie Lhuede, Henry Lhuede (ACT) ADBS AFBO AUCA AZCA
3540 14.07:54:4995Martin Krause, Marianne Birch, Saxon Krause (NSW) ABBS AFBM AGBL
4420 10.26:13:2437Andrew Cole, Liam Cole, John Cole, Lily Cole (NSW) AHBK AVGD AWBN AYBZ
5340 10.06:33:5091Giles Peach, Sara Arthur, Moira Peach (NSW) AAEH APBR AQBV

Course 24 Hour

Categories: M MV MSV MUV M23 W WV WSV WUV W23 X XV XSV XUV X23 N F I

Category M

Back to: top Course 24 Hour
PlScoreDistTimeNumNamesTags
14380 69.423:54:46141Damon Goerke, Rob Preston (VIC) ASBT AXBU
24270 61.323:40:39115Rob Walter, Paul Cuthbert (ACT) APGC AQBT
33750 56.923:41:439David Williams, Ronnie Taib (NSW) ABBU AXBZ
43620 56.923:39:55128Andre Morkel, Paul Williams (WA) AEBS AYEG
53550 55.823:45:04132Joel Mackay, Andrew Black (NSW) AEEF AWEF
63480 48.423:43:0369Ted Van Geldermalsen, Derek Morris (VIC) AAEG AXGD
73200 46.423:19:085Paul Guard, Tony Scott (QLD) AFBK AVEG
83150 47.123:36:32156Andy Macqueen, Ian Brown (NSW) AFGC
93030 51.323:11:1043Paul Elby, Darren Smith (QLD) AJBM AJGE
103030 42.123:34:4844Vic Sedunary, Merv Trease (VIC) AVEE AWGB
113000 44.423:19:1746Alex Morgan, Errol Bebbington (QLD) AABO ATEH
122970 42.123:52:13159Sergey Kurov, Ian Franzke (VIC) AEGB AQBU
132830 46.323:26:5818Kevin Humphrey, Terence Mc Clelland (VIC/QLD) ADBZ ADGD
142830 40.323:32:4129Mike Hotchkis, Neil Hawthorne (NSW) ALGD
152760 41.523:30:23114Phil Scott, Bob Houghton (QLD) AABZ AOEG
162720 43.923:45:51126Keith Conley, Douglas Peres (NSW/WA) AOEF AUEH
172690 42.123:50:04131David Kricker, Duncan Stodart (NSW) ATGB AZGC
182570 39.223:37:2772Jonathan Sutcliffe, David Rowlands (VIC) AKGE APEH
192460 39.522:31:3698Ken Young, Ron Weibrecht (VIC/ACT) AKBS AUBU
202400 34.417:56:59171Lee Rice, Cameron Darragh (ACT) AEBT AQGC
212400 41.923:32:0519Jon Smith, Mike Broadbent (SA/QLD) ANBT ARBN
222390 35.923:34:50109Rob Taylor, Graham Anderson, Tim Dent (VIC) AGGE ALBN ALEH
232340 36.522:48:0338Stephen Wallis, Lukas Cann (QLD) AGBS AQBS
242330 34.523:33:1849Warwick Selby, Adrian Spragg (NSW) AHEH AXEG
252320 39.223:41:53112James Hayward, Bruce Macauley, Mark Freeman (NSW) AOBO ARBT ASGE
262300 40.123:43:5299Thomas Etheridge, William Tribe (ACT) [ADFA] ARBM AZEG
272240 32.417:09:22124Ray Deetlefs, Shane Crook (QLD) AKBO ANBM
282240 36.622:36:4213Brett Mcfadyen, Jason Hollard, Andrew Powell (NSW) AJBV ALBQ ASBM
292240 35.923:34:1139Andy Cann, Mick Cann (QLD) ACBP ATGE
302240 37.923:55:3928Geoff Davis, Dave Bourne (NSW/ACT) ARBV AYBQ
312210 37.021:46:1457Andrew Earle, Andrew Paszkowski (QLD) AMBN APBK
322190 30.612:48:26108Peter Preston, David Meyer (ACT) AOGC AVBO
332090 38.323:11:4556Fergus Macleod, Max Messenger, Alex Benson (ACT) [ANU] AEBR AJBU AOGB
342070 35.123:31:07151Martin Dearnley, Graham Field (NSW) AKBN AVEF
352030 34.523:26:29118Jon Glanville, David Poland, Martin Etherington (ACT) AHGE AOBL AZBZ
362000 37.322:57:27161Aidan Morrison, Abe Reardon (NSW) AEBV APGB
371950 31.023:20:5012Nick Van Den Berg, Michael Gandy (WA) ATGC AUBP
381900 29.821:40:09119David Barlow, Chris Guldbrandsen (NSW) ABBZ ATBZ
391840 33.918:19:2221Richard Barnes, David Cole (NSW/TAS) AUBS
401830 27.318:30:4293James Bailie, Thomas Banks (ACT) [ANU] AKBZ AKEG
411820 33.722:58:4589Mark Hurry, Ron Hutchings (NSW) AGCA AYBM
421820 31.923:45:5914Robert Tucker, Peter Milnes (SA) ACBT AHGD
431730 37.023:29:0925Matt Shields, Mark Howell (NSW) ADEH AZBU
441680 30.921:26:5684Andrew Renwick, Jeremy Weight (NSW) AABL ARBK
451650 27.723:23:1052John Anderson, Ted Woodley (NSW) AVBK AXBM
461640 26.119:25:3435Glenn Bridgart, David Jones, Michael Aylott (NSW/ACT/VIC) AJCA AKBL ATEG
471630 28.023:27:5050John Havranek, Sam Havranek (NSW) AMBV ARBQ
481620 32.618:23:39100Pierre Francois, Ross Barker (NSW) ABGB ASBZ
491620 26.023:42:4416Richard Sage, Walter Keleman, Dom Pitot (NSW/QLD/NSW) APBL APGD AXGE
501620 31.223:56:53138Phil Giddings, Rob Mason (VIC) AQBL AYBP
511610 30.523:22:3877Geoff Barnes, Phil Mann (NSW) AJBL AUBN
521600 29.823:36:24168David Koehler, Josh Hilliard, James Leeds (NSW/ACT/NSW) AKBU AQBZ AYBR
531570 32.923:54:2120Ron Avery, Rick Pinnock (NSW) AABN AHBN
541490 28.922:45:3765Dean Erasmus, John Mudie (QLD/ACT) AMEF AWBZ
551400 25.912:26:31113Brett Wilson, Rod Gray (QLD/VIC) AFBR AXEH
561390 29.922:20:34117Lee Coady, Dan Smith (NSW) AKEH ATBU
571370 22.018:51:19129Ian Almond, Rod Doyle (NSW) ADBQ APBQ
581360 30.923:32:2747Ben Francis, Joel Mcelveney (NSW) AAGB AVBV
591350 25.520:51:39146Martin Lefmann, Peter Thomas (NSW) ADBV AEBQ
601260 23.122:24:50176Damien Taylor, David Harris (NSW) AAEF AJGC
611250 30.723:10:1073Fergus Hayes, Dave Hunt (NSW) ACGB AJEG
621030 27.022:25:0134Peter Cox, Guy O'Neill (NSW/QLD) AOBU AQBM
63970 18.920:08:2068Warren Clark, Glen Orchard (NSW) ASGB AVBN
64960 21.623:14:00144Paul Munzberg, Isaac Forman (SA) AJGD AXBP
65930 23.723:58:02155Shahan Garroun, George Pompei (NSW) ABBV AGBK
66780 17.212:26:34142Phil Draper, Roger Row, Michael Deep (NSW) AQCA ATBV
67640 19.923:39:08174James Bishop, Harry Witney, Mick Paterson (NSW) AEBO AKCA ANGE

Category MV

Back to: top Course 24 Hour
PlScoreDistTimeNumNamesTags
13620 56.923:39:55128Andre Morkel, Paul Williams (WA) AEBS AYEG
23550 55.823:45:04132Joel Mackay, Andrew Black (NSW) AEEF AWEF
33480 48.423:43:0369Ted Van Geldermalsen, Derek Morris (VIC) AAEG AXGD
43150 47.123:36:32156Andy Macqueen, Ian Brown (NSW) AFGC
53030 42.123:34:4844Vic Sedunary, Merv Trease (VIC) AVEE AWGB
62830 46.323:26:5818Kevin Humphrey, Terence Mc Clelland (VIC/QLD) ADBZ ADGD
72830 40.323:32:4129Mike Hotchkis, Neil Hawthorne (NSW) ALGD
82760 41.523:30:23114Phil Scott, Bob Houghton (QLD) AABZ AOEG
92690 42.123:50:04131David Kricker, Duncan Stodart (NSW) ATGB AZGC
102570 39.223:37:2772Jonathan Sutcliffe, David Rowlands (VIC) AKGE APEH
112460 39.522:31:3698Ken Young, Ron Weibrecht (VIC/ACT) AKBS AUBU
122400 41.923:32:0519Jon Smith, Mike Broadbent (SA/QLD) ANBT ARBN
132390 35.923:34:50109Rob Taylor, Graham Anderson, Tim Dent (VIC) AGGE ALBN ALEH
142330 34.523:33:1849Warwick Selby, Adrian Spragg (NSW) AHEH AXEG
152320 39.223:41:53112James Hayward, Bruce Macauley, Mark Freeman (NSW) AOBO ARBT ASGE
162240 32.417:09:22124Ray Deetlefs, Shane Crook (QLD) AKBO ANBM
172240 36.622:36:4213Brett Mcfadyen, Jason Hollard, Andrew Powell (NSW) AJBV ALBQ ASBM
182240 35.923:34:1139Andy Cann, Mick Cann (QLD) ACBP ATGE
192210 37.021:46:1457Andrew Earle, Andrew Paszkowski (QLD) AMBN APBK
202070 35.123:31:07151Martin Dearnley, Graham Field (NSW) AKBN AVEF
212030 34.523:26:29118Jon Glanville, David Poland, Martin Etherington (ACT) AHGE AOBL AZBZ
221840 33.918:19:2221Richard Barnes, David Cole (NSW/TAS) AUBS
231820 33.722:58:4589Mark Hurry, Ron Hutchings (NSW) AGCA AYBM
241820 31.923:45:5914Robert Tucker, Peter Milnes (SA) ACBT AHGD
251650 27.723:23:1052John Anderson, Ted Woodley (NSW) AVBK AXBM
261640 26.119:25:3435Glenn Bridgart, David Jones, Michael Aylott (NSW/ACT/VIC) AJCA AKBL ATEG
271620 26.023:42:4416Richard Sage, Walter Keleman, Dom Pitot (NSW/QLD/NSW) APBL APGD AXGE
281620 31.223:56:53138Phil Giddings, Rob Mason (VIC) AQBL AYBP
291610 30.523:22:3877Geoff Barnes, Phil Mann (NSW) AJBL AUBN
301570 32.923:54:2120Ron Avery, Rick Pinnock (NSW) AABN AHBN
311400 25.912:26:31113Brett Wilson, Rod Gray (QLD/VIC) AFBR AXEH
321370 22.018:51:19129Ian Almond, Rod Doyle (NSW) ADBQ APBQ
331250 30.723:10:1073Fergus Hayes, Dave Hunt (NSW) ACGB AJEG
341030 27.022:25:0134Peter Cox, Guy O'Neill (NSW/QLD) AOBU AQBM
35970 18.920:08:2068Warren Clark, Glen Orchard (NSW) ASGB AVBN
36780 17.212:26:34142Phil Draper, Roger Row, Michael Deep (NSW) AQCA ATBV

Category MSV

Back to: top Course 24 Hour
PlScoreDistTimeNumNamesTags
13480 48.423:43:0369Ted Van Geldermalsen, Derek Morris (VIC) AAEG AXGD
23150 47.123:36:32156Andy Macqueen, Ian Brown (NSW) AFGC
33030 42.123:34:4844Vic Sedunary, Merv Trease (VIC) AVEE AWGB
42830 40.323:32:4129Mike Hotchkis, Neil Hawthorne (NSW) ALGD
52760 41.523:30:23114Phil Scott, Bob Houghton (QLD) AABZ AOEG
62390 35.923:34:50109Rob Taylor, Graham Anderson, Tim Dent (VIC) AGGE ALBN ALEH
72330 34.523:33:1849Warwick Selby, Adrian Spragg (NSW) AHEH AXEG
82070 35.123:31:07151Martin Dearnley, Graham Field (NSW) AKBN AVEF
91820 33.722:58:4589Mark Hurry, Ron Hutchings (NSW) AGCA AYBM
101820 31.923:45:5914Robert Tucker, Peter Milnes (SA) ACBT AHGD
111650 27.723:23:1052John Anderson, Ted Woodley (NSW) AVBK AXBM
121620 26.023:42:4416Richard Sage, Walter Keleman, Dom Pitot (NSW/QLD/NSW) APBL APGD AXGE
131620 31.223:56:53138Phil Giddings, Rob Mason (VIC) AQBL AYBP
141370 22.018:51:19129Ian Almond, Rod Doyle (NSW) ADBQ APBQ
15780 17.212:26:34142Phil Draper, Roger Row, Michael Deep (NSW) AQCA ATBV

Category MUV

Back to: top Course 24 Hour
PlScoreDistTimeNumNamesTags
13030 42.123:34:4844Vic Sedunary, Merv Trease (VIC) AVEE AWGB
22760 41.523:30:23114Phil Scott, Bob Houghton (QLD) AABZ AOEG
32390 35.923:34:50109Rob Taylor, Graham Anderson, Tim Dent (VIC) AGGE ALBN ALEH
41820 31.923:45:5914Robert Tucker, Peter Milnes (SA) ACBT AHGD
51650 27.723:23:1052John Anderson, Ted Woodley (NSW) AVBK AXBM

Category M23

Back to: top Course 24 Hour
PlScoreDistTimeNumNamesTags
12300 40.123:43:5299Thomas Etheridge, William Tribe (ACT) [ADFA] ARBM AZEG
22090 38.323:11:4556Fergus Macleod, Max Messenger, Alex Benson (ACT) [ANU] AEBR AJBU AOGB

Category W

Back to: top Course 24 Hour
PlScoreDistTimeNumNamesTags
13310 48.323:29:144Tamsin Barnes, Thorlene Egerton (QLD/VIC) AHBQ AZBK
23130 45.023:42:47110Susie Sprague, Sara Hely (ACT/VIC) ARBZ ASBL
32940 40.223:57:1483Zara Soden, Jenny Casanova (SA) ARBR ARCA
42610 37.623:14:2176Laure Gauthiez Putallaz, Wendy Emerton (ACT) [ANU] AGBR ALBL
52500 39.223:46:2454Chris Brown, Karen Pedley (TAS) AFBN ALEG
62130 33.223:48:0788Alison Burrill, Kelsey Harvey (QLD) [UOQ] ANBL AYBO
71820 32.723:29:5394Jo Powell, Karen Wishart (SA) ADBR AJEH
81780 27.923:04:1615Nihal Danis, Sue Clarke (NSW/QLD) ADCA APCA
91780 29.423:59:0342Cathy Shilton, Plaxy Purich (NT) AKBQ AREG
101750 32.223:17:1922Brook Martin, Danielle Kopriva (NSW) AGGD AUBQ
111740 31.121:45:4170Suwati Lowth, Christine Perry (QLD) AABQ AFBT
121600 28.023:30:33134Anna Hutchison, Jessie Hutchison (NSW) ADGB AFEG
131560 23.323:22:34130Kelly Young, Caitlin Young (ACT) AABP AWGE
141550 32.723:36:15125Genevieve Johnstone, Prue Mclean (VIC) AJBN ASEH
151340 23.823:37:2860Shirley Proctor, Anne Forsyth (VIC) AGBM AGGB
161260 24.521:08:2723Linda Davis, Lia Johnson (QLD) ALBR ATBM
171160 23.923:49:37120Carey Barlow, Erica Barlow (NSW) AMBT ATBT
181080 24.323:23:02139Pat Miethke, Parissa Poulis (ACT) AGBO AOBT
19870 18.722:01:387Chris Fyffe, Joan Corner (VIC) APBZ AVBZ
20870 18.524:12:28122Judy Scott, Alexina Johnson (QLD) ADGC AXBQ
21640 19.823:38:59175Jasmine Darwin, Mimi Henderson, Vanessa Henderson, Robyn Paterson (NSW) AEBU AOBR AVBT AXGB
22340 8.623:56:2762April Payne, Nirali Patel, Caitlin Chisholm (NT) [CDU] AEBK AFBP ATBN

Category WV

Back to: top Course 24 Hour
PlScoreDistTimeNumNamesTags
13310 48.323:29:144Tamsin Barnes, Thorlene Egerton (QLD/VIC) AHBQ AZBK
22940 40.223:57:1483Zara Soden, Jenny Casanova (SA) ARBR ARCA
32500 39.223:46:2454Chris Brown, Karen Pedley (TAS) AFBN ALEG
41820 32.723:29:5394Jo Powell, Karen Wishart (SA) ADBR AJEH
51780 27.923:04:1615Nihal Danis, Sue Clarke (NSW/QLD) ADCA APCA
61780 29.423:59:0342Cathy Shilton, Plaxy Purich (NT) AKBQ AREG
71550 32.723:36:15125Genevieve Johnstone, Prue Mclean (VIC) AJBN ASEH
81340 23.823:37:2860Shirley Proctor, Anne Forsyth (VIC) AGBM AGGB
91260 24.521:08:2723Linda Davis, Lia Johnson (QLD) ALBR ATBM
101080 24.323:23:02139Pat Miethke, Parissa Poulis (ACT) AGBO AOBT
11870 18.722:01:387Chris Fyffe, Joan Corner (VIC) APBZ AVBZ
12870 18.524:12:28122Judy Scott, Alexina Johnson (QLD) ADGC AXBQ

Category WSV

Back to: top Course 24 Hour
PlScoreDistTimeNumNamesTags
11780 27.923:04:1615Nihal Danis, Sue Clarke (NSW/QLD) ADCA APCA
21340 23.823:37:2860Shirley Proctor, Anne Forsyth (VIC) AGBM AGGB
31080 24.323:23:02139Pat Miethke, Parissa Poulis (ACT) AGBO AOBT
4870 18.722:01:387Chris Fyffe, Joan Corner (VIC) APBZ AVBZ
5870 18.524:12:28122Judy Scott, Alexina Johnson (QLD) ADGC AXBQ

Category WUV

Back to: top Course 24 Hour
PlScoreDistTimeNumNamesTags
11080 24.323:23:02139Pat Miethke, Parissa Poulis (ACT) AGBO AOBT

Category W23

Back to: top Course 24 Hour
PlScoreDistTimeNumNamesTags
12130 33.223:48:0788Alison Burrill, Kelsey Harvey (QLD) [UOQ] ANBL AYBO
2340 8.623:56:2762April Payne, Nirali Patel, Caitlin Chisholm (NT) [CDU] AEBK AFBP ATBN

Category X

Back to: top Course 24 Hour
PlScoreDistTimeNumNamesTags
14130 61.423:33:1031Georgia Whitla, Greig Hamilton (NZ) AQBP AVBL
24060 59.123:42:192Julie Quinn, David Baldwin (ACT) AMBM AWCA
33470 48.923:54:53172Andrew Haigh, Nicole Haigh (NSW) AJBS AYGD
43380 49.823:50:1124Andrew Smith, Toni Bachvarova (NZ) AQBO AZBP
53180 50.223:57:4863Gary Sutherland, Jody Mielkie Leo Theoharis (QLD/NSW/QLD) ACBM ANBV AQBD
63120 45.523:49:4880Clare Lonergan, Kieran Macdonell (ACT) ABEF ASBS
72820 45.323:35:3879Andrew Duerden, Rochelle Duerden, George Ruzek (NSW) AABS AMBZ AQEF
82810 46.023:38:15136John Barnes, Mardi Barnes (NSW) AFBS AWBO
92670 38.323:56:32116Craig Colwell, Evelyn Colwell (SA) ALBM AXCA
102580 38.123:45:4082Jean Douglass, Ron Simpson (ACT) AABR AEBN
112490 34.222:49:2064Mark Struthers, Annette Windross (NZ) AGBV AZGD
122320 38.123:33:0374Jess Fuller-Smith, Omar Marin Gonzalez, Charles Hooley (TAS) [UOT] AJBR AKBK ANEF
132290 37.023:44:3278Alexa Troedson, Andy Simpson (NSW) APBM AVBQ
142280 33.923:25:5886Jaclyn Fletcher, Tristan White (NSW) AZBL AZBV
152280 31.823:26:13103Stephen Honey, Martina Honey (VIC) ABBR AYEH
162270 39.123:11:5245Angela Farrell, Bill Silvester (NSW/ACT) ACGD ARBU
172090 32.322:49:33121Helen Robinson, Graeme Busch (VIC) ASBQ AWGC
182090 33.323:39:183Trevor Merrifield, Vivienne Prince (QLD/NZ) AHBL AOBK
192030 31.523:00:35137Michelle Hone, Grant Billen (NSW) AMGE AOBV
202010 39.023:30:4127Alan Dobson, Claire Dobson (NZ) AEGC AWBQ
211910 30.922:57:36104Margaret Harrap, Michael Harrap (NSW) AFBV AVCA
221870 34.022:25:2736Janet Wilson, Graham Peters, Yvette Cottam (NZ) ABBO ABGE APGE
231860 34.122:30:2910Tony Perrott, Liz Wood (VIC) ADBT AXBV
241840 27.023:32:1211Michael Dunbar, Sue Berger (NT) AVBM AXBK
251790 28.723:26:15145Steve Horton, Paula Horton (VIC) ADBM AHBT
261780 31.223:47:288Ian Cameron, Susan Kurrle (NSW) ABGD AEBP
271720 32.923:16:3671Nic Pittman, Ciara Smart (NSW) AJBQ ATGD
281630 31.623:44:16140Brad Vallette, Hannah Johnson (ACT) [ANU] ANGB ATBS
291620 27.223:47:0096Su Li Sin, Brent Roylance (NSW) ASEG AYCA
301590 24.223:19:41177Stephen Goggs, Alexandra Tyson (ACT) AUGE AWGD
311530 25.223:43:31102Marg Cook, Rob Cook (NSW) AMGB AYEF
321520 27.823:17:0526Colin Mock, Colleen Mock (ACT) ABBK APBT
331520 28.823:42:16107Robyn Charlton, Peter Charlton (NSW) AGBU AOGD
341490 29.723:31:5832Anne Kennedy, Bill Kennedy, Peter Squires (NZ) AFEH ASBD ATBL
351450 27.423:34:576Kate Corner, Jeremy Carter (SA) ANBO AQGB
361430 28.222:25:4440Linda Thompson, John Wevers (QLD) AEEG APBP
371380 27.423:35:4355Philip Van Gent, Amelie Bischof, Corien Loots (NSW) AGEF AQGE ATBD
381170 21.723:07:0059Val Rogers, Richard English (NZ) AFBU ARBS
391160 22.223:57:26173Corey Spink, Lucy Spink (NSW) ACBU AQEH
401140 24.723:28:271Lynn Dabbs, Kevin Williams (NSW) ANBK ARGB
411080 24.123:07:1487Bryony Crowe, Anthony Benn, Ashby Cooper (WA/NSW/ACT) AHGB AMGD AUGC
421000 17.621:58:57165Angela Franklin, Anthony Savage (NSW) ALBK ALGC
43990 20.923:27:34111Jacqueline Dukino, Robert Crosato (QLD) ANGD AVGB
44970 24.023:47:0917Adrienne Kalmar, Brendan Woods, Dave Packer (NSW) ACBL ANBU ASEF
45900 18.423:49:3161Jason Rutkowski, Henry Rutkowski, Simona Solarin, Milan Turoczy, Mikko Turoczy (NSW) AQEG ATEF AUBK AUEF AWBM
46890 18.721:54:44105Colin Corbett, Joy Corbett (SA) ARGE ATBO
47870 19.212:26:28160Darren Harrow, Donna Harrow (NSW) AHBP AZEF
48870 21.623:28:2666Janelle Schafer, Michael Schafer (QLD) ABGC ADBN
49810 22.423:55:4881Melanie Stamell, James Painting, Scott Stephenson (ACT) ADGE AEGE ASGC
50730 16.621:19:1841Pete Richardson, Tanya Clark (NSW) AVEH AXEF
51730 19.823:57:3058Sean Wright, Liam U Wright, Mariana Noriega (NSW) AABM AJBO AMBR
52720 17.123:46:16148Simin Ngan, David Heng (VIC) [UOM] AXGC AYBU
53420 12.112:26:39163Briony Sherrell, Scott Sherrell (NSW) APEG AVBP
54360 8.63:44:1892Stephen Goggs, Hugh Jorgensen, Alexandra Tyson (ACT) AKBV ARGC AUBZ

Category XV

Back to: top Course 24 Hour
PlScoreDistTimeNumNamesTags
14060 59.123:42:192Julie Quinn, David Baldwin (ACT) AMBM AWCA
23470 48.923:54:53172Andrew Haigh, Nicole Haigh (NSW) AJBS AYGD
33380 49.823:50:1124Andrew Smith, Toni Bachvarova (NZ) AQBO AZBP
42810 46.023:38:15136John Barnes, Mardi Barnes (NSW) AFBS AWBO
52670 38.323:56:32116Craig Colwell, Evelyn Colwell (SA) ALBM AXCA
62580 38.123:45:4082Jean Douglass, Ron Simpson (ACT) AABR AEBN
72490 34.222:49:2064Mark Struthers, Annette Windross (NZ) AGBV AZGD
82290 37.023:44:3278Alexa Troedson, Andy Simpson (NSW) APBM AVBQ
92280 31.823:26:13103Stephen Honey, Martina Honey (VIC) ABBR AYEH
102270 39.123:11:5245Angela Farrell, Bill Silvester (NSW/ACT) ACGD ARBU
112090 32.322:49:33121Helen Robinson, Graeme Busch (VIC) ASBQ AWGC
122090 33.323:39:183Trevor Merrifield, Vivienne Prince (QLD/NZ) AHBL AOBK
131910 30.922:57:36104Margaret Harrap, Michael Harrap (NSW) AFBV AVCA
141870 34.022:25:2736Janet Wilson, Graham Peters, Yvette Cottam (NZ) ABBO ABGE APGE
151860 34.122:30:2910Tony Perrott, Liz Wood (VIC) ADBT AXBV
161840 27.023:32:1211Michael Dunbar, Sue Berger (NT) AVBM AXBK
171790 28.723:26:15145Steve Horton, Paula Horton (VIC) ADBM AHBT
181780 31.223:47:288Ian Cameron, Susan Kurrle (NSW) ABGD AEBP
191590 24.223:19:41177Stephen Goggs, Alexandra Tyson (ACT) AUGE AWGD
201530 25.223:43:31102Marg Cook, Rob Cook (NSW) AMGB AYEF
211520 27.823:17:0526Colin Mock, Colleen Mock (ACT) ABBK APBT
221490 29.723:31:5832Anne Kennedy, Bill Kennedy, Peter Squires (NZ) AFEH ASBD ATBL
231430 28.222:25:4440Linda Thompson, John Wevers (QLD) AEEG APBP
241170 21.723:07:0059Val Rogers, Richard English (NZ) AFBU ARBS
251140 24.723:28:271Lynn Dabbs, Kevin Williams (NSW) ANBK ARGB
26990 20.923:27:34111Jacqueline Dukino, Robert Crosato (QLD) ANGD AVGB
27890 18.721:54:44105Colin Corbett, Joy Corbett (SA) ARGE ATBO
28870 19.212:26:28160Darren Harrow, Donna Harrow (NSW) AHBP AZEF
29870 21.623:28:2666Janelle Schafer, Michael Schafer (QLD) ABGC ADBN
30730 16.621:19:1841Pete Richardson, Tanya Clark (NSW) AVEH AXEF
31360 8.63:44:1892Stephen Goggs, Hugh Jorgensen, Alexandra Tyson (ACT) AKBV ARGC AUBZ

Category XSV

Back to: top Course 24 Hour
PlScoreDistTimeNumNamesTags
12670 38.323:56:32116Craig Colwell, Evelyn Colwell (SA) ALBM AXCA
22580 38.123:45:4082Jean Douglass, Ron Simpson (ACT) AABR AEBN
32280 31.823:26:13103Stephen Honey, Martina Honey (VIC) ABBR AYEH
42090 33.323:39:183Trevor Merrifield, Vivienne Prince (QLD/NZ) AHBL AOBK
51910 30.922:57:36104Margaret Harrap, Michael Harrap (NSW) AFBV AVCA
61860 34.122:30:2910Tony Perrott, Liz Wood (VIC) ADBT AXBV
71790 28.723:26:15145Steve Horton, Paula Horton (VIC) ADBM AHBT
81780 31.223:47:288Ian Cameron, Susan Kurrle (NSW) ABGD AEBP
91530 25.223:43:31102Marg Cook, Rob Cook (NSW) AMGB AYEF
101520 27.823:17:0526Colin Mock, Colleen Mock (ACT) ABBK APBT
111490 29.723:31:5832Anne Kennedy, Bill Kennedy, Peter Squires (NZ) AFEH ASBD ATBL
121170 21.723:07:0059Val Rogers, Richard English (NZ) AFBU ARBS
131140 24.723:28:271Lynn Dabbs, Kevin Williams (NSW) ANBK ARGB
14890 18.721:54:44105Colin Corbett, Joy Corbett (SA) ARGE ATBO

Category XUV

Back to: top Course 24 Hour
PlScoreDistTimeNumNamesTags
11490 29.723:31:5832Anne Kennedy, Bill Kennedy, Peter Squires (NZ) AFEH ASBD ATBL
2890 18.721:54:44105Colin Corbett, Joy Corbett (SA) ARGE ATBO

Category X23

Back to: top Course 24 Hour
PlScoreDistTimeNumNamesTags
12280 33.923:25:5886Jaclyn Fletcher, Tristan White (NSW) AZBL AZBV
21720 32.923:16:3671Nic Pittman, Ciara Smart (NSW) AJBQ ATGD
31630 31.623:44:16140Brad Vallette, Hannah Johnson (ACT) [ANU] ANGB ATBS

Category N

Back to: top Course 24 Hour
PlScoreDistTimeNumNamesTags
1640 19.823:38:59175Jasmine Darwin, Mimi Henderson, Vanessa Henderson, Robyn Paterson (NSW) AEBU AOBR AVBT AXGB
2640 19.923:39:08174James Bishop, Harry Witney, Mick Paterson (NSW) AEBO AKCA ANGE

Category F

Back to: top Course 24 Hour
PlScoreDistTimeNumNamesTags
12820 45.323:35:3879Andrew Duerden, Rochelle Duerden, George Ruzek (NSW) AABS AMBZ AQEF
21630 28.023:27:5050John Havranek, Sam Havranek (NSW) AMBV ARBQ
31560 23.323:22:34130Kelly Young, Caitlin Young (ACT) AABP AWGE
4900 18.423:49:3161Jason Rutkowski, Henry Rutkowski, Simona Solarin, Milan Turoczy, Mikko Turoczy (NSW) AQEG ATEF AUBK AUEF AWBM
5730 19.823:57:3058Sean Wright, Liam U Wright, Mariana Noriega (NSW) AABM AJBO AMBR

Category I

Back to: top Course 24 Hour
PlScoreDistTimeNumNamesTags
12610 37.623:14:2176Laure Gauthiez Putallaz, Wendy Emerton (ACT) [ANU] AGBR ALBL
22320 38.123:33:0374Jess Fuller-Smith, Omar Marin Gonzalez, Charles Hooley (TAS) [UOT] AJBR AKBK ANEF
32300 40.123:43:5299Thomas Etheridge, William Tribe (ACT) [ADFA] ARBM AZEG
42130 33.223:48:0788Alison Burrill, Kelsey Harvey (QLD) [UOQ] ANBL AYBO
52090 38.323:11:4556Fergus Macleod, Max Messenger, Alex Benson (ACT) [ANU] AEBR AJBU AOGB
61830 27.318:30:4293James Bailie, Thomas Banks (ACT) [ANU] AKBZ AKEG
71630 31.623:44:16140Brad Vallette, Hannah Johnson (ACT) [ANU] ANGB ATBS
8720 17.123:46:16148Simin Ngan, David Heng (VIC) [UOM] AXGC AYBU
9340 8.623:56:2762April Payne, Nirali Patel, Caitlin Chisholm (NT) [CDU] AEBK AFBP ATBN