Overall Results and Splits

The Calabash 6 / 12 hr

26/06/2010 at Emu Creek via Harlin

Link to splits for each tag carried by team
Course 6 Hr 12 Hr

Course 6 Hr

PlScoreDistTimeCatNumNamesTagsMOMVMSVWOWVXOXVXSVXJ
11050 23.75:53:45MO53Jaysen Searle, Gary Sutherland ACDA AHBW1        
21040 25.66:11:35MO48Ray Deetlefs, Brett Stevens AUBW AXDC2        
31030 21.45:35:46MO34Darren Smith, Liam St Pierre AJDC AZBW3        
41030 22.25:57:47MO24Robbie Andrews, Russell Stringer AJBY AYDE4        
5950 18.75:48:47MSV17Robert Houghton, Phil Scott AGCY ARDE511      
6870 19.05:40:36MO63Daniel Browning, Peter Riesz ANBW ANDA6        
7810 18.65:57:16MV25Erin Smith, Greg Toman AFBY AZDE72       
8800 19.25:36:55MV31Craig Edwards, Glenn Seaby AFDC AJBX83       
9730 17.85:49:33XO,N66Richard Alberthsen, Corinne Hanlon AMBW AQDA         
10720 16.95:40:53XSV57Meredyth Sauer, Trevor Sauer AGDA AKBW     111 
11690 15.45:36:56XO60Josh Cirillo, Amanda Guard, Ronald Koopman AABW AKDA     2   
12660 15.66:01:34XV59Michael Boreham, Debbie Gordon, Stuart Gordon ADBW AJDA     32  
13650 17.55:50:57XO2Darren Saunders, Natalie Saunders ABDE AOBX     4   
14650 14.05:53:06XO,N50Sarah Doucet, Casey Fulton, Sean Reynolds Massey-Reed ATBY AZDC         
15640 16.05:19:59MO38Greg Lewis, Paul Maxwell AMBY ANDC9        
16640 16.15:45:58XO33Sally Hooke, Trevour Pitt ARBW ARBY     5   
17600 13.75:46:31XO,N36Justin Boyle, Audrey Raffelt, David Raffelt, Kym Raffelt, Nathan Thorne AGBY ALDC         
18590 15.85:32:40MO56Colin Andrews, Matt Howell AFDA AWBW10        
19590 15.25:49:54XSV19Alison Dunning, Peter Trehearn AJCY AQBX     632 
20560 12.35:32:58WV13Judy Scott, Susie Williams ANDE AQBY   11    
21540 13.15:34:49XO32Joan Sheldon, James Sheldon AGDC AWBX     7   
22520 12.65:34:37XO41Neil Gray, Tallara Gray, Andrew Stephan ALBW AQDC     8   
23520 14.45:56:27MO8Tim Butters, Andrew Collier, Rowan Hsu, Matthew van Baalen ABCY AHDE11        
24510 12.55:53:31XJ20Jacob Eldridge, Tahlia Kinrade, Bryn Trehearn, Euan Trehearn AEBX AUDE     9  1
25490 13.55:46:47XV39Janelle Schafer, Michael Schafer ANBX AODC     104  
26490 14.96:04:54WO52Katie Day, Carly Murphy, Katy Toft ABDA ACBW   2     
27480 14.85:59:59WV43Mandy Caldwell, Catherine Vinter ARBX ASDC   32    
28470 12.95:31:50XO44Jessica Poulton, Andrew Turley, Shannon Turley ATDC AXCY     11   
29440 9.53:38:13XO29Bryce McLaren, David Provan, Kim Willocks ADDC AQDB     12   
30430 11.15:06:39MO30Wayne Benton, Michael McMahon AEDC AOCX12        
31410 13.05:46:56XO22Sarah Birrell, Tim Lane, Lindsay Raynor ASBX AWDE     13   
32380 11.05:37:07XO,N28Stefan Campbell, Julian James, Jason Murray, Lena Prout, Sarah Stainlay ACDC ALBX         
33380 11.46:02:40MO26Gregory John Sellars, Kerrie Anne Sellars AABY AADC13        
34370 10.95:26:19MV16John Christopherson, Horacio Vallero AECY AFCY144       
35360 8.75:20:20XO,N49Michael Bernard, Susan Bohme, Janina Louie ACBY AYDC         
36230 6.64:21:46XO,N46Andrew Porter, Carolyn Crompton, Tom Parker AOBY AVDC         
37180 7.45:50:47XO,N51Hugh Le Bherz, Kirsten James AADA ALBY         
38150 7.14:37:29XO62Angel Maher, Simon May AMDA ASBY     14   
39110 6.05:03:07XV,N45Brian Kowald, Evelyne Kowald ATBW AUDC         
   6.95:58:02XO4Alexander Gagel, Kerrie Gagel, Ray McNamara, Vanessa McNamara ADBX APBW     -   
   10.56:20:19XO,N40Mario Cheng, Ilaria Croci, Ales Neubert, Caleb Wee APDC APDC         
 LATE 14.67:00:28XO58Katie Anderson, Shaun Lauder AHDA ASBW     -   

Course 12 Hr

PlScoreDistTimeCatNumNamesTagsMOMVMSVWOWVXOXVXSVXJ
11780 38.911:49:28XV1Tamsin Barnes, Richard Robinson AADE ABBX     11  
21640 34.411:57:25MO3Paul Guard, Bevan Koopman ACDE AUBX1        
31350 29.411:51:54XO11Paul Elby, Neets Pluschke ALDE AMBX     2   
41190 32.011:37:04MV6Wayne Morrison, Dean Saul, Gregor Wilson AFDE AKBY21       
51110 24.310:31:53MSV54Murray Haines, Tony Sullivan ADDA APBY321      
6960 23.011:33:54WV15Penny Hearn, Lyn Stichbury AEBY APDE   11    
7960 26.111:53:07XO61Erin Appleton, Robert Edgar ABBY ALDA     3   
8920 23.311:28:50XO9Kirsty Stafford, Todd Stafford AJDE ATBX     4   
9890 22.411:16:08XO14Dominic Colvile, Marjon Deboer ADCY AVBW     5   
10840 20.410:32:00MO37Derek McKinnon, Markus Wernli AKBX AMDC4        
11830 18.911:36:15WO27Rebecca Grant, Karla Hickey ABDC AHBY   2     
12820 20.59:18:21XO5Kerry Collins, Adam Power AEDE APBX     6   
13800 19.911:40:04XO10Lisa Stewart, Nick Thorp ACCY AKDE     7   
14790 20.410:32:09XO35Ross McKinnon, Louise Proud AJBW AKDC     8   
15700 18.810:28:03WO64Taryn Doherty, Melissa Tindall ADBY AODA   3     
16630 19.710:29:20XO23Kim Harburg, Michael Meehan AXDE AZBX     9   
17630 15.410:48:14XO18Victoria Lamond, Nicholas Mears AHCY ANBY     10   
18630 18.111:24:36WO21Lee Burgess, Jane Zimmerman AACY AKCY   4     
19600 16.710:15:18MV7Robert Crosato, Richard Nottle AGDE AXBX53       
20410 12.07:02:20XO12Phil Moy, Melissa Tong AGBX AMDE     11   
21360 10.36:21:08WO47Natalie Coupland, Megan Hendry AWDC AXBW   5