Category Results and Splits

The Calabash 6 / 12 hr

26/06/2010 at Emu Creek via Harlin

Course 6 Hr 12 Hr

Course 6 Hr

Categories: MO MV MSV WO WV XO XV XSV XJ

Category MO

Back to: top Course 6 Hr
PlScoreDistTimeNumNamesTags
11050 23.75:53:4553Jaysen Searle, Gary Sutherland ACDA AHBW
21040 25.66:11:3548Ray Deetlefs, Brett Stevens AUBW AXDC
31030 21.45:35:4634Darren Smith, Liam St Pierre AJDC AZBW
41030 22.25:57:4724Robbie Andrews, Russell Stringer AJBY AYDE
5950 18.75:48:4717Robert Houghton, Phil Scott AGCY ARDE
6870 19.05:40:3663Daniel Browning, Peter Riesz ANBW ANDA
7810 18.65:57:1625Erin Smith, Greg Toman AFBY AZDE
8800 19.25:36:5531Craig Edwards, Glenn Seaby AFDC AJBX
9640 16.05:19:5938Greg Lewis, Paul Maxwell AMBY ANDC
10590 15.85:32:4056Colin Andrews, Matt Howell AFDA AWBW
11520 14.45:56:278Tim Butters, Andrew Collier, Rowan Hsu, Matthew van Baalen ABCY AHDE
12430 11.15:06:3930Wayne Benton, Michael McMahon AEDC AOCX
13380 11.46:02:4026Gregory John Sellars, Kerrie Anne Sellars AABY AADC
14370 10.95:26:1916John Christopherson, Horacio Vallero AECY AFCY

Category MV

Back to: top Course 6 Hr
PlScoreDistTimeNumNamesTags
1950 18.75:48:4717Robert Houghton, Phil Scott AGCY ARDE
2810 18.65:57:1625Erin Smith, Greg Toman AFBY AZDE
3800 19.25:36:5531Craig Edwards, Glenn Seaby AFDC AJBX
4370 10.95:26:1916John Christopherson, Horacio Vallero AECY AFCY

Category MSV

Back to: top Course 6 Hr
PlScoreDistTimeNumNamesTags
1950 18.75:48:4717Robert Houghton, Phil Scott AGCY ARDE

Category WO

Back to: top Course 6 Hr
PlScoreDistTimeNumNamesTags
1560 12.35:32:5813Judy Scott, Susie Williams ANDE AQBY
2490 14.96:04:5452Katie Day, Carly Murphy, Katy Toft ABDA ACBW
3480 14.85:59:5943Mandy Caldwell, Catherine Vinter ARBX ASDC

Category WV

Back to: top Course 6 Hr
PlScoreDistTimeNumNamesTags
1560 12.35:32:5813Judy Scott, Susie Williams ANDE AQBY
2480 14.85:59:5943Mandy Caldwell, Catherine Vinter ARBX ASDC

Category XO

Back to: top Course 6 Hr
PlScoreDistTimeNumNamesTags
1720 16.95:40:5357Meredyth Sauer, Trevor Sauer AGDA AKBW
2690 15.45:36:5660Josh Cirillo, Amanda Guard, Ronald Koopman AABW AKDA
3660 15.66:01:3459Michael Boreham, Debbie Gordon, Stuart Gordon ADBW AJDA
4650 17.55:50:572Darren Saunders, Natalie Saunders ABDE AOBX
5640 16.15:45:5833Sally Hooke, Trevour Pitt ARBW ARBY
6590 15.25:49:5419Alison Dunning, Peter Trehearn AJCY AQBX
7540 13.15:34:4932Joan Sheldon, James Sheldon AGDC AWBX
8520 12.65:34:3741Neil Gray, Tallara Gray, Andrew Stephan ALBW AQDC
9510 12.55:53:3120Jacob Eldridge, Tahlia Kinrade, Bryn Trehearn, Euan Trehearn AEBX AUDE
10490 13.55:46:4739Janelle Schafer, Michael Schafer ANBX AODC
11470 12.95:31:5044Jessica Poulton, Andrew Turley, Shannon Turley ATDC AXCY
12440 9.53:38:1329Bryce McLaren, David Provan, Kim Willocks ADDC AQDB
13410 13.05:46:5622Sarah Birrell, Tim Lane, Lindsay Raynor ASBX AWDE
14150 7.14:37:2962Angel Maher, Simon May AMDA ASBY
-  6.95:58:024Alexander Gagel, Kerrie Gagel, Ray McNamara, Vanessa McNamara ADBX APBW
-LATE 14.67:00:2858Katie Anderson, Shaun Lauder AHDA ASBW

Category XV

Back to: top Course 6 Hr
PlScoreDistTimeNumNamesTags
1720 16.95:40:5357Meredyth Sauer, Trevor Sauer AGDA AKBW
2660 15.66:01:3459Michael Boreham, Debbie Gordon, Stuart Gordon ADBW AJDA
3590 15.25:49:5419Alison Dunning, Peter Trehearn AJCY AQBX
4490 13.55:46:4739Janelle Schafer, Michael Schafer ANBX AODC

Category XSV

Back to: top Course 6 Hr
PlScoreDistTimeNumNamesTags
1720 16.95:40:5357Meredyth Sauer, Trevor Sauer AGDA AKBW
2590 15.25:49:5419Alison Dunning, Peter Trehearn AJCY AQBX

Category XJ

Back to: top Course 6 Hr
PlScoreDistTimeNumNamesTags
1510 12.55:53:3120Jacob Eldridge, Tahlia Kinrade, Bryn Trehearn, Euan Trehearn AEBX AUDE

Course 12 Hr

Categories: MO MV MSV WO WV XO XV XSV XJ

Category MO

Back to: top Course 12 Hr
PlScoreDistTimeNumNamesTags
11640 34.411:57:253Paul Guard, Bevan Koopman ACDE AUBX
21190 32.011:37:046Wayne Morrison, Dean Saul, Gregor Wilson AFDE AKBY
31110 24.310:31:5354Murray Haines, Tony Sullivan ADDA APBY
4840 20.410:32:0037Derek McKinnon, Markus Wernli AKBX AMDC
5600 16.710:15:187Robert Crosato, Richard Nottle AGDE AXBX

Category MV

Back to: top Course 12 Hr
PlScoreDistTimeNumNamesTags
11190 32.011:37:046Wayne Morrison, Dean Saul, Gregor Wilson AFDE AKBY
21110 24.310:31:5354Murray Haines, Tony Sullivan ADDA APBY
3600 16.710:15:187Robert Crosato, Richard Nottle AGDE AXBX

Category MSV

Back to: top Course 12 Hr
PlScoreDistTimeNumNamesTags
11110 24.310:31:5354Murray Haines, Tony Sullivan ADDA APBY

Category WO

Back to: top Course 12 Hr
PlScoreDistTimeNumNamesTags
1960 23.011:33:5415Penny Hearn, Lyn Stichbury AEBY APDE
2830 18.911:36:1527Rebecca Grant, Karla Hickey ABDC AHBY
3700 18.810:28:0364Taryn Doherty, Melissa Tindall ADBY AODA
4630 18.111:24:3621Lee Burgess, Jane Zimmerman AACY AKCY
5360 10.36:21:0847Natalie Coupland, Megan Hendry AWDC AXBW

Category WV

Back to: top Course 12 Hr
PlScoreDistTimeNumNamesTags
1960 23.011:33:5415Penny Hearn, Lyn Stichbury AEBY APDE

Category XO

Back to: top Course 12 Hr
PlScoreDistTimeNumNamesTags
11780 38.911:49:281Tamsin Barnes, Richard Robinson AADE ABBX
21350 29.411:51:5411Paul Elby, Neets Pluschke ALDE AMBX
3960 26.111:53:0761Erin Appleton, Robert Edgar ABBY ALDA
4920 23.311:28:509Kirsty Stafford, Todd Stafford AJDE ATBX
5890 22.411:16:0814Dominic Colvile, Marjon Deboer ADCY AVBW
6820 20.59:18:215Kerry Collins, Adam Power AEDE APBX
7800 19.911:40:0410Lisa Stewart, Nick Thorp ACCY AKDE
8790 20.410:32:0935Ross McKinnon, Louise Proud AJBW AKDC
9630 19.710:29:2023Kim Harburg, Michael Meehan AXDE AZBX
10630 15.410:48:1418Victoria Lamond, Nicholas Mears AHCY ANBY
11410 12.07:02:2012Phil Moy, Melissa Tong AGBX AMDE

Category XV

Back to: top Course 12 Hr
PlScoreDistTimeNumNamesTags
11780 38.911:49:281Tamsin Barnes, Richard Robinson AADE ABBX