logo

Subscribe to e-mail bulletins


Receive HTML?
Code: catchme refresh


Home Calendar

Category Results of the 2017 Night/Day/Cycle Rogaine Rogaine held on 2/9/2017 at Penrose State Forest



Results for the N Foot event
 
Overall   Women Open
   36       1    950   5:01   Lisa Antill, Shelley Bambrook
   37       2    940   4:57   Ruth Moorman, Mia McConville
   50       3    780   4:58   Monica Canning, Jiay Ing Goh, Annie Gao
   51       4    770   4:57   Becky Rogers, Ainsley Pahilina, Kate Thomas
   54       5    760   6:22   Hannah Small, Emily Rose-Lodge
   61       6    660   4:56   Pat Miethke, Kathy Saw
   65       7    590   4:42   Colleen Mock, Parissa Poulis
   71       8    550   4:46   Chang Yue Zhu, Lucy Price
 
Overall   Women Veteran
   61       1    660   4:56   Pat Miethke, Kathy Saw
   65       2    590   4:42   Colleen Mock, Parissa Poulis
 
Overall   Women Superveteran
   61       1    660   4:56   Pat Miethke, Kathy Saw
   65       2    590   4:42   Colleen Mock, Parissa Poulis
 
Overall   Women Ultraveteran
   61       1    660   4:56   Pat Miethke, Kathy Saw
   65       2    590   4:42   Colleen Mock, Parissa Poulis
 
Overall   Men Open
    1       1   2060   5:08   Lee Rice, Dane Roberts, Thomas Brazier
    2       2   1940   5:05   Brad Carron Arthur, Anthony Ricci, Oliver Lilford
    4       3   1830   5:05   Patrick O'Farrell, Matt Berrington, Ben Rada Martin
    7       4   1570   5:02   Mark Glanville, Ciaran Lane
    9       5   1500   5:13   Robert Mudford, Michael Reed
   10       6   1400   5:05   Keith Conley, Douglas Peres
   11       7   1330   5:00   Clancy Bowman, Ruben Seaton
   12       8   1310   4:59   Siqi Wu, Kevin Chan
   14       9   1250   5:01   Callum Sutton, Harry Needham, Aidan Myatt, Mark McAlary
   15      10   1240   4:54   Graham Atkins, Martin Fryer
   19      11   1190   5:01   Edward Treloar, Corrin Demeo
   21      12   1180   5:05   Nick Leaver, Jonathan Thomson-Suffle, Timothy Hirsch, Sam Baburin
   22      13   1160   4:45   Jon Glanville, Martin Etherington
   23      14   1160   5:01   Kelvin Peh, Andrew Mcdonald
   24      15   1160   5:02   Matthew Blacher, Brody Coddis
   25      16   1140   4:55   Dalton Thom, Chris Uniacke, Joshua Robinson
   27      17   1100   4:52   Jake Stodart, Damian Mazur
   30      18   1020   4:54   Tim Cox, Greg Jolley
   32      19    990   4:50   Angus Headon, Kieran Wilson
   33      20    980   5:23   Brandon Wilson, Callum Fitzgerald
   38      21    930   4:46   Alex McKenzie, Aislim Grimley
   39      22    930   5:01   Charlie Taylor, Alasdair McCall, Joseph Coulton
   40      23    910   4:56   Craig George, Gavin Melgaard
   42      24    900   4:55   Tyler Crindal, Andrew Nilan
   45      25    870   5:02   Titus Murray, David Austin
   46      26    850   4:51   Winson Widart, Caleb Aderson, Chris Wang
   48      27    800   4:46   Cole Pederson, Donald Ritchie, Samuel Day, James Robinson
   49      28    790   4:57   Travis Ey, Terence Wiseham
   53      29    760   4:51   Eamon Barrett, Matthew Theophile, Owen Lennon
   55      30    750   4:50   Michael Caseig, Julius Feldmann, Ben Burton
   57      31    690   4:07   Ted Woodley, John Anderson, Chippy Le Carpentier
   59      32    670   4:58   David Harvey, Xiadun Jia, Ee Faye Chong
   62      33    650   4:59   Matthew Adams, Thomas Weight, William Clark, Campbell Melrose
   64      34    630   4:45   Robert Mosse, Kelvin Cui, Himanshu Soni
   66      35    590   4:54   Kieran Casey, Lachlan Robinson
   70      36    550   3:38   Tom Goodwin, Christopher Warren, Ruiati Biollo, Douglas Morgan-Thomas
   78      37    170   0:01   Owen Wishart, Jonathan Fearn
   80      38     20   2:04   Michael Dimuones, Jozef Meyer
 
Overall   Men Veteran
    9       1   1500   5:13   Robert Mudford, Michael Reed
   10       2   1400   5:05   Keith Conley, Douglas Peres
   15       3   1240   4:54   Graham Atkins, Martin Fryer
   22       4   1160   4:45   Jon Glanville, Martin Etherington
   40       5    910   4:56   Craig George, Gavin Melgaard
   45       6    870   5:02   Titus Murray, David Austin
   57       7    690   4:07   Ted Woodley, John Anderson, Chippy Le Carpentier
 
Overall   Men Superveteran
   22       1   1160   4:45   Jon Glanville, Martin Etherington
   57       2    690   4:07   Ted Woodley, John Anderson, Chippy Le Carpentier
 
Overall   Men Ultraveteran
   57       1    690   4:07   Ted Woodley, John Anderson, Chippy Le Carpentier
 
Overall   Mixed Open
    3       1   1880   5:01   Clare Lonergan, Kieran Macdonell
    5       2   1800   4:59   Fergus Macleod, Alice Patterson-Robert, Jack Brand, Max Messenger
    6       3   1700   5:06   Angus Gruen, Alexandra Grant
    8       4   1500   5:05   Thomas Larkin, Harry Andrews
   13       5   1270   4:58   Katie Lillyman, Philip Eddey
   16       6   1240   4:57   Carl Mossop, Kristopher Erb
   17       7   1230   5:01   Jake McCall, Hugh Tabart, Emily Small
   18       8   1200   4:58   Ben Hoffman, Jilly Roberts, Roy Langford
   20       9   1190   5:07   Portia Olsen, Charles Henshall
   26      10   1130   4:54   Timothy Stewardson, Maddie Wait, George Taylor
   28      11   1060   5:01   Emily Rowbotham, Colin Watson, Tim Barnett
   29      12   1020   4:49   Lili Balaam, Daniel Shlager
   31      13   1000   4:58   Pippi Callan, Janet Zhang, Max Moffat
   34      14    950   0:01   Thomas Barnsley, Narine Schmitt
   35      15    950   4:59   Jessica Ronan, Thomas Bartlett
   41      16    900   4:54   Arun Murali, Lucy Xu, Sean Ding
   43      17    880   4:55   Lachlan Campbell, Zoe Woods
   44      18    870   4:51   Abhiyeet Swama, John Dennis, Samitha Ramanayake
   47      19    810   4:45   Madeleine Gordon, Douglas Horn, Louis Carlin, Suzanne Ashley, Douglas Horn
   52      20    760   4:50   Xiang Li, Najeeb Rafee, Sophie O'Donovan, Ben Grace
   56      21    700   4:55   Alicia Cognian, Lewis Laverty-Wilson, Yann Christopher, Isabel Marsh
   58      22    680   4:46   Vatterri Kuusito, George Juszczyk, Kunal Vankardara, Ellen Lynch
   60      23    660   4:50   Laura Emerson, Edith Fardyce-Crokes, Emily Bennett, Alex Longinidis
   63      24    640   4:35   Will Parker, Jack Warr, Paige Davies, Nadia Roberts
   67      25    580   3:56   Ian Almond, Jessica Almond, Elissa Jervis, Matthew Almond, Bronwyn Wilson
   68      26    580   4:58   Kahlil Perusco, Elena Ryan, Jamie Leonard, Maryse Ernzer
   69      27    570   4:43   Emma Shields, Ailsa Schreurs, Robert Whittaker, Harry Vinter
   72      28    500   4:58   Finlay Curry, Jacqueline Turner, Megan Diplock
   73      29    490   4:45   Hana Yabuki, Camilo Loor Chavez
   74      30    450   3:53   Alex Harvey, Maddy McGregor, Tze Wei Yao
   75      31    380   2:57   Isabelle Starmer, Sam Hurford
   76      32    270   3:09   Sean Wright, Mariana Noriega, Liam Wright
   77      33    180   3:03   Declan Moore, Thomas Champion, Kimberly Dunbar
   79      34    170   4:49   Jye Beardon, Stella Ajani
 

Results for the D Foot event
 
Overall   Women Open
   17       1    620   5:51   Kathy Campbell, Sarah Campbell, Samantha Boniface
   18       2    550   5:12   Kathy Saw, Sue Attreed
 
Overall   Women Veteran
   18       1    550   5:12   Kathy Saw, Sue Attreed
 
Overall   Women Superveteran
   18       1    550   5:12   Kathy Saw, Sue Attreed
 
Overall   Men Open
    1       1   2480   5:59   Thomas Etheridge, William Tribe
    5       2   1810   5:50   Ted Woodley, John Anderson, Chippy Le Carpentier
    7       3   1380   6:00   Joshua Cockerill, Ben Roberts
   15       4    850   3:05   Siqi Wu, Tom Bartlett, Kevin Chan
 
Overall   Men Veteran
    5       1   1810   5:50   Ted Woodley, John Anderson, Chippy Le Carpentier
 
Overall   Men Superveteran
    5       1   1810   5:50   Ted Woodley, John Anderson, Chippy Le Carpentier
 
Overall   Men Ultraveteran
    5       1   1810   5:50   Ted Woodley, John Anderson, Chippy Le Carpentier
 
Overall   Mixed Open
    2       1   2270   5:59   Thomas Banks, Keira Doherty
    3       2   1940   5:48   Brad Vallette, Emily Rowbotham, Jack Brand
    4       3   1930   6:06   Oliver Lee, Rosa Bishop, Sasha Lee
    6       4   1450   5:59   Leanne Wilkinson, Scott Wilkinson, Sandy Wilkinson, Ross Wilkinson
    8       5   1350   5:55   Ben Greenwood, Kirby Dunlop
    9       6   1270   5:56   Fergus Macleod, Mali Walker, Alice Patterson-Robert
   10       7   1210   6:01   Claire Gardner, Jed Buchanan, Elsa Merrick
   11       8   1070   5:42   Nicholas Logan, Abigail Widijanto
   12       9   1060   5:52   Jon Urrejola, Nekane Reta Murua
   13      10   1000   5:56   Nick Wynne, Shanthi Kumarage
   14      11    950   5:42   Nick Lhuede, Henry Lhuede
   16      12    620   5:43   Ross Campbell, Ryan Campbell, Ryan Darling
   19      13    510   5:15   Rod Cutler, Liam Cutler
 
Overall   Family
    6       1   1450   5:59   Leanne Wilkinson, Scott Wilkinson, Sandy Wilkinson, Ross Wilkinson
   14       2    950   5:42   Nick Lhuede, Henry Lhuede
   16       3    620   5:43   Ross Campbell, Ryan Campbell, Ryan Darling
   19       4    510   5:15   Rod Cutler, Liam Cutler
 

Results for the D Bike event
 
Overall   Women Open
    8       1   2820   6:06   Lisa Antill, Shelley Bambrook
   18       2   1540   5:54   Jenny Carroll, Jocelinn Kang
   21       3   1070   5:53   Colleen Mock, Parissa Poulis
 
Overall   Women Veteran
   21       1   1070   5:53   Colleen Mock, Parissa Poulis
 
Overall   Women Superveteran
   21       1   1070   5:53   Colleen Mock, Parissa Poulis
 
Overall   Women Ultraveteran
   21       1   1070   5:53   Colleen Mock, Parissa Poulis
 
Overall   Men Open
    1       1   3590   5:14   Seb Dunne, Adam Franklin
    2       2   3590   5:17   Lee Rice, Dane Roberts, Thomas Brazier
    4       3   3430   6:13   Pierre Francois, Cedric Jannin
    5       4   3330   5:55   Robert Mudford, Michael Reed
    7       5   2930   5:22   Greg Bacon, Rob Prentice
    9       6   2780   5:52   Keith Conley, Douglas Peres
   12       7   2040   5:56   Tim Giles, Alex Dunkerley
   14       8   1950   5:58   Craig George, Gavin Melgaard
   17       9   1550   6:03   David Mobsby, Mark Bryant
   19      10   1240   4:35   Matthew Burston, Dale Stephenson
 
Overall   Men Veteran
    5       1   3330   5:55   Robert Mudford, Michael Reed
    7       2   2930   5:22   Greg Bacon, Rob Prentice
    9       3   2780   5:52   Keith Conley, Douglas Peres
   12       4   2040   5:56   Tim Giles, Alex Dunkerley
   14       5   1950   5:58   Craig George, Gavin Melgaard
 
Overall   Men Superveteran
    7       1   2930   5:22   Greg Bacon, Rob Prentice
 
Overall   Mixed Open
    3       1   3590   5:43   David Baldwin, Julie Quinn
    6       2   3290   5:55   Clare Lonergan, Kieran Macdonell
   10       3   2460   6:13   Tony Hunt, Rhiannon Prentice
   11       4   2210   5:56   Jake Reus, Sue Thompson
   13       5   2030   5:48   Lisa Cutfield, Sophie  Lhuede
   15       6   1920   6:03   Katie Lillyman, Philip Eddey
   16       7   1860   5:55   John Pargeter, Ruby Ladd
   20       8   1120   5:56   Greg Terrill, Bodie Terrill, John Breusch, Thomas Breusch, George Breusch
   22       9      0    :     Sean Wright, Liam Wright, Mariana Noriega
 
Overall   Mixed Veteran
    3       1   3590   5:43   David Baldwin, Julie Quinn
   11       2   2210   5:56   Jake Reus, Sue Thompson
 
Overall   Family
   13       1   2030   5:48   Lisa Cutfield, Sophie  Lhuede
   20       2   1120   5:56   Greg Terrill, Bodie Terrill, John Breusch, Thomas Breusch, George Breusch
Joomla SEO by AceSEF

Powered by Joomla!. Valid XHTML and CSS.