logo

Subscribe to e-mail bulletins


Receive HTML?
Code: catchme refresh


Home Calendar
Event Info
Calendar Print E-mail

Australian events calendar (ARA page)

Events for 2017

Event Details Coordinator Course Setters
and Vetters
Catering Admin General
Help
Control
Collection
2017 Australasian Rogaining Championships
11-12 February 2017 - 24 hour
NZRA Pete Squires
Richard Robinson
NZRA NZRA
2017 O Week and Twilight rogaines
Friday 17 February 2:30-4:30PM and 6:30-9:30PM - 2 hour /3 hour;
Friday 17 February 2:30-4:30PM and 6:30-9:30PM
Lee Rice Brad Vallette
Tom Brazier
Owen Cameron
ACTRA Glenn Bridgart NEEDED NEEDED
NSW Metrogaine 6 hour
25 February 2017 - 6 hour
Ted Woodley
2017 ACT Paddy Pallin 6 hour
5 March 2017 - 6 hour;
5 March
10:00am-4:00pm
Owen Cameron, Claire Edwards Thomas Banks
Keira Doherty

Glenn Bridgart
Jean Douglass
Hartley Claire Edwards
Owen Cameron
Jonathan D
David Longo
Keira Doherty
Thomas Banks
Lisa Cutfield
David Clark
Michael Reed
NSW minigaine 3 hour
9 April 2017 - 3 hour
Australian Rogaining Championships
6-7 May 2017 - 24 hour;
12pm Saturday - 12pm Sunday
Jeannie Douglass Ron Simpson
Jeannie Douglass
David Singleton
Andrew Rowe
Hartley Life Care Ron Simpson
Keith Conley
Colin Mock
Tom Banks
Keira Doherty
Doug Collier
Cec and Dave Sutton
Lorraine Tomlins
NEEDED
NSW Autumn 6/12 hour rogaines
20 May 2017 - 6 hour /12 hour
NSW Paddy Pallin 6 hour
18 June 2017 - 6 hour
2017 Navigation and Rogaining Skills Workshop
24 June 2017 - 3 hour;
8:30 am Saturday - 4:30 pm Sunday
Julie Quinn Many coaches Self-catering
Afternoon teas provided by ACTRA
Julie Quinn Coaches
NEEDED
2017 Winter 4 hour
2 July 2017 - 4 hour;
10:30am-2:30pm
Susie Sprague
Jean Douglass
Susie Sprague
Martin Dent
Graham Atkins
Hartley Lifecare Susie Sprague
Jean Douglass
Ron Simpson
Graham Atkins
Martin Dent
Kathy Saw
Emily Stewart Reed (first aid)
Pat Miethke
Mary Adams
Heather McLeod
Pat Miethke
2017 ANU Night Rogaine
28th July 2017 - 3 hour;
Friday 28 July 6-9PM (ANU IB only)
Lee Rice Brad Vallette
Tom Brazier
Owen Cameron
Hartley Lifecare Steve Hanley
Keira Doherty (FA)
Tom Banks
Jackson Bursill
Brad Vallette
Joe Andrews
Steve Hanley
Keira Doherty (FA)
Tom Banks
Jackson Bursill
Brad Vallette
Joe Andrews
Joe Andrews
Jessica Robson
2017 Night Rogaine
29th July 2017 - 3 hour;
Saturday 29 July 6-9 PM
Lee Rice Brad Vallette
Tom Brazier
Owen Cameron
Hartley Lifecare Steve Hanley
Owen Cameron (FA)
Kevin Chan
Alex Thorn
Tony Leach
Wendy Emerton
Steve Hanley
Owen Cameron (FA)
Kevin Chan
Alex Thorn
Tony Leach
Wendy Emerton
Joe Andrews
Jessica Robson
NSW Lake Macquarie 6/12 hour rogaines
5 August 2017 - 6 hour /12 hour
2017 Metrogaine
13 August 2017 - 6 hour;
9:30am-3:30pm
Stephen Goggs Stephen Goggs
Alex Tyson
Hartley Lifecare Gail Sutton
Keira Doherty
Paul Cuthbert
Paul Cuthbert (F.Aid)
Alex Tyson
Hugh Jorgensen
Stephen Goggs
Jonathan Miller
Colleen Mock
Colin Mock
Pat Miethke
2017 Night/Day/Cycle Rogaine
2-3 September 2017 - 6;
6 - 11pm Saturday, 9:30am - 3:30pm Sunday
Claire Edwards Steve Hanley
Andrew Rowe
Gail Sutton
Hartley Life Care Sat Brad Vallette
Keira Doherty
Tom Banks
Lisa Cutfield (first aid)
Silke Speir
Greg Terrill
Sun Lisa Cutfield
Pat Meithke
Glenn Bridgart (first aid)
Lisa Cutfield
Colleen and Colin Mock
Pat Meithke
NSW 8/24 hour (NSW champs)
7-8 October 2017 - 8 hour /24 hour
Vic 24hr rogaine (Victorian champs)
7-8 October 2017 - 24 hour
2017 8/24hr rogaine (ACT champs)
4-5 November 2017 - 8 hour /24 hour;
12 pm Saturday - 8 pm Sat or 12 pm Sunday
Dane Roberts Dane Roberts
Jonathan Miller
Graham Atkins
Tom Brazier
Keith Conley
Hartley Lifecare Dane Roberts
Glenn Bridgart
Jiaying Goh
Mark Jenkins
Jean Doulgass pre-event admin
Jonathan Miller (first aid) Ben Greenwood
Parissa Poulis
Jeffrey Darwin
Mary Adams
Colleen Mock
Colin Mock
NSW socialgaine 6 hour
26 November 2017 - 6 hour

Events for 2018

Event Details Coordinator Course Setters
and Vetters
Catering Admin General
Help
Control
Collection
Summer Twilight
17 February 2018 - 3 hour;
6 pm start
Claire Edwards Glenn Bridgart
Jon Glanville
NEEDED Gail Sutton (map only) NEEDED Gail Sutton
More needed
Paddy Pallin 6 hr
4 March 2018 - 6 hour;
09:30 am start
Dane Roberts Brad Valette
Dane Robers
Andrew Rowe
Pat Miethke
Kathy Saw
Grant Battersby
NEEDED Brad Valette (map) Monika Binder (FA) Jean Douglass
ACT Champs
28-29 April 2018 - 8 hour /24 hour;
12 pm Saturday start
Julie Quinn Julie Quinn
David Baldwin
Gail Sutton
Tom Banks
Andrew Rowe
NEEDED Julie Quinn (map) NEEDED NEEDED
Winter 4 hr
15 July 2018 - 4 hour;
10 am start
Keira Doherty Matthew Hollingsworth
Caroline Christenson
Minh-Tam Nguyen
NEEDED Matthew Hollingsworth (map) Dave Mobsby (FA) NEEDED
Metrogaine
12 August 2018 - 6 hour;
9:30 am start
Lee Rice Fergus Macleod and friends NEEDED Keira Doherty (map) Janet Scott (FA) NEEDED
Night/Day/Cycle rogaines
8-9 September 2018 - 6;
6 pm start for night; 9:30 am start for day and cycle
Stephen Goggs Nick Lhuede
Seb Dunne
Michael Reed
Emily Stewart-Reed
NEEDED NEEDED Luke Gregory (FA) NEEDED
Spring 6/12 hr
27 October 2018 - 6 hour /12 hour;
12 pm start
Jean Douglass Jean Douglass
Ron Simpson
Andrew Rowe
MORE NEEDED
NEEDED Ron Simpson (map) NEEDED NEEDED
 

 
Joomla SEO by AceSEF

Powered by Joomla!. Valid XHTML and CSS.